Skip to content

Atyrau to Almaty in January 2027 GUW → ALA

Atyrau Airport (GUW) → Almaty Airport (ALA)

For departures in January 2027, the cheapest return found recently is $164 with SCAT, 12 Jan 2027 – 15 Jan 2027, found yesterday. The cheapest one-way found recently is $91 with FlyArystan, 17 Jan 2027, found today.

Return

In January 2027, the cheapest return fare on each of 14 departure dates is usually $173 to $193. Across all 100 departure dates we hold on this route, it is usually $176 to $213. Of the 8 months with enough return fares to compare, 1 is usually cheaper than January 2027.

Cheapest return found recently

$164

12 Jan 2027 – 15 Jan 2027 · SCAT

Atyrau Airport (GUW) → Almaty Airport (ALA)

out nonstop, back nonstop

found yesterday

See prices for these datesCheck today's price

It is also the cheapest return we hold, of any age.

FareTell may earn a commission when you book through a partner.

The cheapest dates in January 2027

DatesFromAirlineStopsFound
12 Jan 2027 – 15 Jan 2027$164SCATout nonstop, back nonstopfound yesterdaySee prices for these dates
29 Jan 2027 – 31 Jan 2027$164SCATout nonstop, back nonstopfound 4 days agoSee prices for these dates
15 Jan 2027 – 22 Jan 2027$166FlyArystanout nonstop, back nonstopfound 6 days agoSee prices for these dates
11 Jan 2027 – 24 Jan 2027$173SCATout nonstop, back nonstopfound 4 days agoSee prices for these dates
13 Jan 2027 – 27 Jan 2027$174SCATout nonstop, back nonstopfound 5 days agoSee prices for these dates

Every date we hold

14 departure dates

1 Jan 2027 – 15 Jan 2027: $187, found 5 days ago2 Jan 2027 – 2 Jan 2027: $252, found 4 days ago3 Jan 2027 – 8 Feb 2027: $195, found yesterday5 Jan 2027 – 14 Jan 2027: $201, found 3 days ago6 Jan 2027 – 9 Jan 2027: $227, found 2 days ago8 Jan 2027 – 11 Jan 2027: $187, found 5 days ago11 Jan 2027 – 24 Jan 2027: $173, found 4 days ago12 Jan 2027 – 15 Jan 2027: $164, found yesterday13 Jan 2027 – 27 Jan 2027: $174, found 5 days ago14 Jan 2027 – 26 Jan 2027: $174, found 5 days ago15 Jan 2027 – 22 Jan 2027: $166, found 6 days ago16 Jan 2027 – 20 Jan 2027: $181, found 2 days ago24 Jan 2027 – 30 Jan 2027: $180, found 2 days ago29 Jan 2027 – 31 Jan 2027: $164, found 4 days agoJan
See the chart as a table
The cheapest price seen for each departure date — per traveler in Economy.
DatesFromAirlineAirportsStopsFound
1 Jan 2027 – 15 Jan 2027$187FlyArystanAtyrau Airport (GUW) → Almaty Airport (ALA)out nonstop, back nonstopfound 5 days agoSee prices for these dates
2 Jan 2027 – 2 Jan 2027$252SCATAtyrau Airport (GUW) → Almaty Airport (ALA)out 1 stop, back 1 stopfound 4 days agoSee prices for these dates
3 Jan 2027 – 8 Feb 2027$195FlyArystanAtyrau Airport (GUW) → Almaty Airport (ALA)out nonstop, back nonstopfound yesterdaySee prices for these dates
5 Jan 2027 – 14 Jan 2027$201SCATAtyrau Airport (GUW) → Almaty Airport (ALA)out nonstop, back nonstopfound 3 days agoSee prices for these dates
6 Jan 2027 – 9 Jan 2027$227FlyArystanAtyrau Airport (GUW) → Almaty Airport (ALA)out nonstop, back 1 stopfound 2 days agoSee prices for these dates
8 Jan 2027 – 11 Jan 2027$187FlyArystanAtyrau Airport (GUW) → Almaty Airport (ALA)out nonstop, back nonstopfound 5 days agoSee prices for these dates
11 Jan 2027 – 24 Jan 2027$173SCATAtyrau Airport (GUW) → Almaty Airport (ALA)out nonstop, back nonstopfound 4 days agoSee prices for these dates
12 Jan 2027 – 15 Jan 2027$164SCATAtyrau Airport (GUW) → Almaty Airport (ALA)out nonstop, back nonstopfound yesterdaySee prices for these dates
13 Jan 2027 – 27 Jan 2027$174SCATAtyrau Airport (GUW) → Almaty Airport (ALA)out nonstop, back nonstopfound 5 days agoSee prices for these dates
14 Jan 2027 – 26 Jan 2027$174SCATAtyrau Airport (GUW) → Almaty Airport (ALA)out nonstop, back nonstopfound 5 days agoSee prices for these dates
15 Jan 2027 – 22 Jan 2027$166FlyArystanAtyrau Airport (GUW) → Almaty Airport (ALA)out nonstop, back nonstopfound 6 days agoSee prices for these dates
16 Jan 2027 – 20 Jan 2027$181SCATAtyrau Airport (GUW) → Almaty Airport (ALA)out nonstop, back nonstopfound 2 days agoSee prices for these dates
24 Jan 2027 – 30 Jan 2027$180SCATAtyrau Airport (GUW) → Almaty Airport (ALA)out nonstop, back nonstopfound 2 days agoSee prices for these dates
29 Jan 2027 – 31 Jan 2027$164SCATAtyrau Airport (GUW) → Almaty Airport (ALA)out nonstop, back nonstopfound 4 days agoSee prices for these dates

Which month looks cheapest?

December 2026 is the cheapest month — from $163.

October 2026From $21512 departure dates31 Oct – 8 Nov · found 4 days agoSee prices for these datesEvery date in October 2026
November 2026From $17429 departure dates22 Nov – 25 Nov · found 5 days agoSee prices for these datesEvery date in November 2026
December 2026From $163Cheapest seen22 departure dates21 Dec – 28 Jan 2027 · found 3 days agoSee prices for these datesEvery date in December 2026
January 2027From $16414 departure dates12 Jan 2027 – 15 Jan 2027 · found yesterdaySee prices for these dates
February 2027From $1638 departure dates25 Feb 2027 – 3 Mar 2027 · found 4 days agoSee prices for these datesEvery date in February 2027
March 2027From $1634 departure dates12 Mar 2027 – 14 Mar 2027 · found todaySee prices for these datesEvery date in March 2027
April 2027From $1833 departure dates23 Apr 2027 – 26 Apr 2027 · found todaySee prices for these dates
May 2027From $1762 departure dates1 May 2027 – 8 May 2027 · found 4 days agoSee prices for these dates
June 2027From $1755 departure dates30 Jun 2027 – 31 Jul 2027 · found 2 days agoSee prices for these dates
August 2027From $1931 departure date1 Aug 2027 – 7 Aug 2027 · found 6 days agoSee prices for these dates

One-way

In January 2027, the cheapest one-way fare on each of 9 departure dates is usually $83 to $91. Across all 34 departure dates we hold on this route, it is usually $82 to $97. Of the 5 months with enough one-way fares to compare, 3 are usually cheaper than January 2027.

Cheapest one-way found recently

$91

17 Jan 2027 · FlyArystan

Atyrau Airport (GUW) → Almaty Airport (ALA)

nonstop

found today

Open this tripCheck today's price

Cheapest we hold, of any age

$82

20 Jan 2027 · FlyArystan

Atyrau Airport (GUW) → Almaty Airport (ALA)

nonstop

found 2 days ago

Open this tripCheck today's price

FareTell may earn a commission when you book through a partner.

The cheapest dates in January 2027

DatesFromAirlineStopsFound
20 Jan 2027$82FlyArystannonstopfound 2 days agoOpen this trip
24 Jan 2027$82FlyArystannonstopfound 3 days agoOpen this trip
27 Jan 2027$83SCATnonstopfound 2 days agoOpen this trip
22 Jan 2027$84FlyArystannonstopfound 3 days agoOpen this trip
8 Jan 2027$89FlyArystannonstopfound 2 days agoOpen this trip

Every date we hold

9 departure dates

8 Jan 2027: $89, found 2 days ago13 Jan 2027: $89, found 6 days ago16 Jan 2027: $100, found yesterday17 Jan 2027: $91, found today20 Jan 2027: $82, found 2 days ago22 Jan 2027: $84, found 3 days ago24 Jan 2027: $82, found 3 days ago25 Jan 2027: $157, found 3 days ago27 Jan 2027: $83, found 2 days agoJan
See the chart as a table
The cheapest price seen for each departure date — per traveler in Economy.
DatesFromAirlineAirportsStopsFound
8 Jan 2027$89FlyArystanAtyrau Airport (GUW) → Almaty Airport (ALA)nonstopfound 2 days agoOpen this trip
13 Jan 2027$89SCATAtyrau Airport (GUW) → Almaty Airport (ALA)nonstopfound 6 days agoOpen this trip
16 Jan 2027$100SCATAtyrau Airport (GUW) → Almaty Airport (ALA)nonstopfound yesterdayOpen this trip
17 Jan 2027$91FlyArystanAtyrau Airport (GUW) → Almaty Airport (ALA)nonstopfound todayOpen this trip
20 Jan 2027$82FlyArystanAtyrau Airport (GUW) → Almaty Airport (ALA)nonstopfound 2 days agoOpen this trip
22 Jan 2027$84FlyArystanAtyrau Airport (GUW) → Almaty Airport (ALA)nonstopfound 3 days agoOpen this trip
24 Jan 2027$82FlyArystanAtyrau Airport (GUW) → Almaty Airport (ALA)nonstopfound 3 days agoOpen this trip
25 Jan 2027$157FlyArystanAtyrau Airport (GUW) → Almaty Airport (ALA)1 stopfound 3 days agoOpen this trip
27 Jan 2027$83SCATAtyrau Airport (GUW) → Almaty Airport (ALA)nonstopfound 2 days agoOpen this trip

Which month looks cheapest?

March 2027 is the cheapest month — from $79.

December 2026From $803 departure dates14 Dec · found 5 hours agoOpen this tripEvery date in December 2026
January 2027From $829 departure dates20 Jan 2027 · found 2 days agoOpen this trip
February 2027From $802 departure dates14 Feb 2027 · found 2 days agoOpen this tripEvery date in February 2027
March 2027From $79Cheapest seen9 departure dates8 Mar 2027 · found 7 days agoOpen this tripEvery date in March 2027
April 2027From $911 departure date23 Apr 2027 · found todayOpen this trip
May 2027From $822 departure dates29 May 2027 · found todayOpen this trip
June 2027From $943 departure dates7 Jun 2027 · found 2 days agoOpen this trip
July 2027From $921 departure date16 Jul 2027 · found 3 days agoOpen this trip
August 2027From $951 departure date13 Aug 2027 · found 4 days agoOpen this trip
September 2027From $823 departure dates13 Sept 2027 · found yesterdayOpen this trip

Prices are what travelers' searches on Aviasales found in the last 7 days, in US dollars: the price the seller showed on Aviasales; bags may cost extra. Fares change, so check today's price before you book. How our prices work