Skip to content

Hannover to Tbilisi HAJ → TBS

Hannover Airport (HAJ) → Tbilisi International Airport (TBS)

The cheapest return found recently is $219 with Ajet, 23 Oct – 6 Nov, found 2 days ago. The cheapest one-way found recently is $120 with Ajet, 20 Oct, found yesterday.

Return

The cheapest return fare on each of 10 departure dates is usually $222 to $353.

Cheapest return found recently

$219

23 Oct – 6 Nov · Ajet

Hannover Airport (HAJ) → Tbilisi International Airport (TBS)

Leaves 12:15 p.m. · Return leaves 4:15 p.m. · 21 h 40 min of travel, both ways together

out 1 stop, back 1 stop

found 2 days ago

See prices for these datesCheck today's price

Cheapest nonstop return

None seen yet.

FareTell may earn a commission when you book through a partner.

Found recently, and the cheapest we hold

Cheapest found recently $219 23 Oct – 6 Novfound 2 days agoSee prices for these dates

Cheapest we hold, of any age $217 6 Mar 2027 – 21 Mar 2027found 3 days agoSee prices for these dates

What have prices looked like?

Over 25 days, 24 Sept to 18 Oct, the cheapest return we saw each day was $198 to $229.

$219, the cheapest return found recently, sits here in that range of $198 to $229.

25 days is a short history, so treat this range as an early guide.

Those were the prices on those days, not today's.

Is this a good return price?

Compared with the cheapest return fare on each of 10 departure dates from 21 Oct to 25 Aug 2027, found by travelers' searches in the last 7 days (economy, the price the seller showed on Aviasales). The usual range is the middle half of those prices.

Could nearby dates be cheaper?

We hold no other 14-night return fares leaving within 3 days of 23 Oct to compare.

Every date we hold

12 fares on 10 departure dates

21 Oct – 23 Oct: $373, found 3 days ago23 Oct – 6 Nov: $219, found 2 days ago27 Oct – 5 Nov: $293, found 2 days ago10 Nov – 28 Nov: $253, found 4 days ago28 Dec – 2 Jan 2027: $578, found 2 days ago10 Jan 2027 – 17 Jan 2027: $232, found 3 days ago5 Mar 2027 – 20 Mar 2027: $281, found 3 days ago6 Mar 2027 – 21 Mar 2027: $217, found 3 days ago7 Mar 2027 – 22 Mar 2027: $217, found 3 days ago25 Aug 2027 – 27 Aug 2027: $444, found 6 days agoOctNovDecJanMarAug
See the chart as a table
The cheapest price seen for each departure date — per traveler in Economy.
DatesFromAirlineAirportsStopsFound
21 Oct – 23 Oct$373Turkish AirlinesHannover Airport (HAJ) → Tbilisi International Airport (TBS)out 1 stop, back 1 stopfound 3 days agoSee prices for these dates
23 Oct – 6 Nov$219AjetHannover Airport (HAJ) → Tbilisi International Airport (TBS)out 1 stop, back 1 stopfound 2 days agoSee prices for these dates
27 Oct – 5 Nov$293Pegasus AirlinesHannover Airport (HAJ) → Tbilisi International Airport (TBS)out 1 stop, back 1 stopfound 2 days agoSee prices for these dates
10 Nov – 28 Nov$253Pegasus AirlinesHannover Airport (HAJ) → Tbilisi International Airport (TBS)out 1 stop, back 1 stopfound 4 days agoSee prices for these dates
28 Dec – 2 Jan 2027$578Pegasus AirlinesHannover Airport (HAJ) → Tbilisi International Airport (TBS)out 1 stop, back 1 stopfound 2 days agoSee prices for these dates
10 Jan 2027 – 17 Jan 2027$232AjetHannover Airport (HAJ) → Tbilisi International Airport (TBS)out 1 stop, back 1 stopfound 3 days agoSee prices for these dates
5 Mar 2027 – 20 Mar 2027$281AjetHannover Airport (HAJ) → Tbilisi International Airport (TBS)out 1 stop, back 1 stopfound 3 days agoSee prices for these dates
6 Mar 2027 – 21 Mar 2027$217AjetHannover Airport (HAJ) → Tbilisi International Airport (TBS)out 1 stop, back 1 stopfound 3 days agoSee prices for these dates
7 Mar 2027 – 22 Mar 2027$217AjetHannover Airport (HAJ) → Tbilisi International Airport (TBS)out 1 stop, back 1 stopfound 3 days agoSee prices for these dates
25 Aug 2027 – 27 Aug 2027$444Austrian AirlinesHannover Airport (HAJ) → Tbilisi International Airport (TBS)out 1 stop, back 1 stopfound 6 days agoSee prices for these dates

Which month looks cheapest?

March 2027 is the cheapest month — from $217.

October 2026From $2193 departure dates23 Oct – 6 Nov · found 2 days agoSee prices for these dates
November 2026From $2531 departure date10 Nov – 28 Nov · found 4 days agoSee prices for these dates
December 2026From $5781 departure date28 Dec – 2 Jan 2027 · found 2 days agoSee prices for these dates
January 2027From $2321 departure date10 Jan 2027 – 17 Jan 2027 · found 3 days agoSee prices for these dates
March 2027From $217Cheapest seen3 departure dates6 Mar 2027 – 21 Mar 2027 · found 3 days agoSee prices for these dates
August 2027From $4441 departure date25 Aug 2027 – 27 Aug 2027 · found 6 days agoSee prices for these dates

Airlines on the cheapest dates: Ajet, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Austrian Airlines.

One-way

The cheapest one-way fare on each of 5 departure dates is usually $120 to $283.

Cheapest one-way found recently

$120

20 Oct · Ajet

Hannover Airport (HAJ) → Tbilisi International Airport (TBS)

Leaves 12:15 p.m. · 11 h 10 min trip

stops unknown

found yesterday

Open this tripCheck today's price

Cheapest nonstop one-way

None seen yet.

FareTell may earn a commission when you book through a partner.

Found recently, and the cheapest we hold

Cheapest found recently $120 20 Octfound yesterdayOpen this trip

Cheapest we hold, of any age $105 6 Decfound 3 days agoOpen this trip

What have prices looked like?

Over 23 days, 24 Sept to 18 Oct, the cheapest one-way we saw each day was $104 to $131.

$120, the cheapest one-way found recently, sits here in that range of $104 to $131.

23 days is a short history, so treat this range as an early guide.

Those were the prices on those days, not today's.

Is this a good one-way price?

Compared with the cheapest one-way fare on each of 5 departure dates from 20 Oct to 16 Jul 2027, found by travelers' searches in the last 7 days (economy, the price the seller showed on Aviasales). The usual range is the middle half of those prices.

Could nearby dates be cheaper?

We hold no other one-way fares leaving within 3 days of 20 Oct to compare.

Every date we hold

6 fares on 5 departure dates

20 Oct: $120, found yesterday6 Dec: $105, found 3 days ago8 Mar 2027: $131, found 3 days ago27 Jun 2027: $283, found 5 days ago16 Jul 2027: $304, found 6 days agoOctDecMarJunJul
See the chart as a table
The cheapest price seen for each departure date — per traveler in Economy.
DatesFromAirlineAirportsStopsFound
20 Oct$120AjetHannover Airport (HAJ) → Tbilisi International Airport (TBS)stops unknownfound yesterdayOpen this trip
6 Dec$105AjetHannover Airport (HAJ) → Tbilisi International Airport (TBS)1 stopfound 3 days agoOpen this trip
8 Mar 2027$131Pegasus AirlinesHannover Airport (HAJ) → Tbilisi International Airport (TBS)1 stopfound 3 days agoOpen this trip
27 Jun 2027$283Turkish AirlinesHannover Airport (HAJ) → Tbilisi International Airport (TBS)1 stopfound 5 days agoOpen this trip
16 Jul 2027$304AjetHannover Airport (HAJ) → Tbilisi International Airport (TBS)1 stopfound 6 days agoOpen this trip

Which month looks cheapest?

December 2026 is the cheapest month — from $105.

October 2026From $1201 departure date20 Oct · found yesterdayOpen this trip
December 2026From $105Cheapest seen1 departure date6 Dec · found 3 days agoOpen this trip
March 2027From $1311 departure date8 Mar 2027 · found 3 days agoOpen this trip
June 2027From $2831 departure date27 Jun 2027 · found 5 days agoOpen this trip
July 2027From $3041 departure date16 Jul 2027 · found 6 days agoOpen this trip

Airlines on the cheapest dates: Ajet, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines.

Premium cabin fares from Hannover to Tbilisi

We hold no premium economy, business or first-class fares for this route: we collect them for the busiest routes, and this one is not among them yet.

How far ahead were prices cheapest for Hannover to Tbilisi?

Return

Fares 30 to 59 days before departure were typically 45% lower than 0 to 6 days before departure.

From the cheapest return each day between 24 Sept and 18 Oct (25 days), grouped by how many days ahead the flight left; one adult in economy.

Each range covers different departure dates, so this compares typical fares, not the same trip priced twice.

Prices reflect recent searches — current fares may differ.

See these ranges as a table
Typical price in each booking range — round trip, per traveler in Economy.
Booked ahead byTypical fareCheapest dayAbove the cheapestDays of prices
0–6 days$359$219+81%20
7–13 days$293$235+48%20
14–29 days$249$200+26%24
30–59 days$198$198Cheapest seen12
60–89 days$446$205+125%24
90–179 days$220$213+11%23
180+ days$444$434+124%21

One-way

The cheapest fares were 30 to 59 days before departure.

From the cheapest one-way each day between 24 Sept and 18 Oct (23 days), grouped by how many days ahead the flight left; one adult in economy.

Each range covers different departure dates, so this compares typical fares, not the same trip priced twice.

Prices reflect recent searches — current fares may differ.

See these ranges as a table
Typical price in each booking range — one way, per traveler in Economy.
Booked ahead byTypical fareCheapest dayAbove the cheapestDays of prices
0–6 days$113$108+3%11
7–13 days$115$108+5%8
14–29 days$122$112+11%9
30–59 days$110$104Cheapest seen15
60–89 days$112$109+1%8
180+ days$298$283+171%15

Could a nearby airport be cheaper?

A different airport at either end can change the fare — sometimes a lot.

Return

Hamburg → Tbilisi

133 km from Hannover

$210

$9 less than flying from Hannover

11 Jan 2027 – 17 Jan 2027 · HAM → TBS · out 1 stop, back 1 stop

found yesterday

See this route

Paderborn → Tbilisi

99 km from Hannover

$759

$540 more than flying from Hannover

28 Oct – 1 Nov · PAD → TBS · out 1 stop, back 2 stops

found yesterday

Check today's price

Bremen → Tbilisi

101 km from Hannover

$229

$10 more than flying from Hannover

8 Dec – 13 Dec · BRE → TBS · out 1 stop, back 1 stop

found 3 days ago

Check today's price

Cheapest recent price on each route — round trip, per traveler in Economy. Distances are in a straight line.

One-way

Bremen → Tbilisi

101 km from Hannover

$109

$11 less than flying from Hannover

8 Dec · BRE → TBS · 1 stop

found yesterday

Check today's price

Paderborn → Tbilisi

99 km from Hannover

$165

$45 more than flying from Hannover

22 Nov · PAD → TBS · 1 stop

found yesterday

Check today's price

Hamburg → Tbilisi

133 km from Hannover

$232

$112 more than flying from Hannover

27 Jun 2027 · HAM → TBS · 1 stop

found 2 days ago

See this route

Cheapest recent price on each route — one way, per traveler in Economy. Distances are in a straight line.

Live price for these dates

The cheapest return found recently is for 23 Oct – 6 Nov. A live search on this page shows what those dates cost now, for one adult in economy.

Prices are what travelers' searches on Aviasales found in the last 7 days, in US dollars: the price the seller showed on Aviasales; bags may cost extra. Fares change, so check today's price before you book. How our prices work