Skip to content

Hiroshima to Seoul HIJ → ICN

Hiroshima Airport (HIJ) → Incheon International Airport (ICN)

The cheapest one-way found recently is $134 with Jeju Air, 12 Nov, found yesterday.

One-way

The cheapest one-way fare on each of 7 departure dates is usually $123 to $138.

Cheapest one-way found recently

$134

12 Nov · Jeju Air

Hiroshima Airport (HIJ) → Incheon International Airport (ICN)

Leaves 4:15 p.m. · 1 h 50 min trip

nonstop

found yesterday

Open this tripCheck today's price

Cheapest nonstop one-way

$134

12 Nov · Jeju Air

Hiroshima Airport (HIJ) → Incheon International Airport (ICN)

Leaves 4:15 p.m. · 1 h 50 min trip

nonstop

found yesterday

Open this tripCheck today's price

FareTell may earn a commission when you book through a partner.

Found recently, and the cheapest we hold

Cheapest found recently $134 12 Novfound yesterdayOpen this trip

Cheapest we hold, of any age $123 5 Novfound 5 days agoOpen this trip

What have prices looked like?

Over 25 days, 24 Sept to 18 Oct, the cheapest one-way we saw each day was $99 to $123.

At $134, the cheapest one-way found recently is above that range.

25 days is a short history, so treat this range as an early guide.

Those were the prices on those days, not today's.

Is this a good one-way price?

Compared with the cheapest one-way fare on each of 7 departure dates from 4 Nov to 1 Apr 2027, found by travelers' searches in the last 7 days (economy, the price the seller showed on Aviasales). The usual range is the middle half of those prices.

Could nearby dates be cheaper?

No. We hold one-way fares on 1 other departure date within 3 days of 12 Nov, and it is not cheaper.

Every date we hold

7 fares on 7 departure dates

4 Nov: $137, found 3 days ago5 Nov: $123, found 5 days ago10 Nov: $138, found 6 days ago12 Nov: $134, found yesterday19 Nov: $123, found 6 days ago16 Dec: $123, found 5 days ago1 Apr 2027: $214, found 6 days agoNovDecApr
See the chart as a table
The cheapest price seen for each departure date — per traveler in Economy.
DatesFromAirlineAirportsStopsFound
4 Nov$137Jeju AirHiroshima Airport (HIJ) → Incheon International Airport (ICN)nonstopfound 3 days agoOpen this trip
5 Nov$123Jeju AirHiroshima Airport (HIJ) → Incheon International Airport (ICN)nonstopfound 5 days agoOpen this trip
10 Nov$138Jeju AirHiroshima Airport (HIJ) → Incheon International Airport (ICN)nonstopfound 6 days agoOpen this trip
12 Nov$134Jeju AirHiroshima Airport (HIJ) → Incheon International Airport (ICN)nonstopfound yesterdayOpen this trip
19 Nov$123Jeju AirHiroshima Airport (HIJ) → Incheon International Airport (ICN)stops unknownfound 6 days agoOpen this trip
16 Dec$123Jeju AirHiroshima Airport (HIJ) → Incheon International Airport (ICN)nonstopfound 5 days agoOpen this trip
1 Apr 2027$214Korean AirHiroshima Airport (HIJ) → Incheon International Airport (ICN)nonstopfound 6 days agoOpen this trip

Which month looks cheapest?

November 2026 is the cheapest month — from $123.

November 2026From $123Cheapest seen5 departure dates5 Nov · found 5 days agoOpen this trip
December 2026From $1231 departure date16 Dec · found 5 days agoOpen this trip
April 2027From $2141 departure date1 Apr 2027 · found 6 days agoOpen this trip

Airlines on the cheapest dates: Jeju Air, Korean Air.

Premium cabin fares from Hiroshima to Seoul

We hold no premium economy, business or first-class fares for this route: we collect them for the busiest routes, and this one is not among them yet.

How far ahead were prices cheapest for Hiroshima to Seoul?

One-way

Fares 30 to 59 days before departure were typically 32% lower than 7 to 13 days before departure.

From the cheapest one-way each day between 24 Sept and 18 Oct (25 days), grouped by how many days ahead the flight left; one adult in economy.

Each range covers different departure dates, so this compares typical fares, not the same trip priced twice.

Prices reflect recent searches — current fares may differ.

See these ranges as a table
Typical price in each booking range — one way, per traveler in Economy.
Booked ahead byTypical fareCheapest dayAbove the cheapestDays of prices
7–13 days$170$138+47%10
14–29 days$123$116+6%25
30–59 days$116$99Cheapest seen20
60–89 days$125$123+8%13
90–179 days$133$131+14%16

Live price for these dates

The cheapest one-way found recently is for 12 Nov. A live search on this page shows what those dates cost now, for one adult in economy.

Prices are what travelers' searches on Aviasales found in the last 7 days, in US dollars: the price the seller showed on Aviasales; bags may cost extra. Fares change, so check today's price before you book. How our prices work