Skip to content

Iloilo to Cebu City ILO → CEB

Mandurriao Airport (ILO) → Mactan-Cebu International Airport (CEB)

The cheapest one-way found recently is $35 with Philippine Airlines, 7 Jan 2027, found yesterday.

One-way

The cheapest one-way fare on each of 11 departure dates is usually $35 to $80.

Cheapest one-way found recently

$35

7 Jan 2027 · Philippine Airlines

Mandurriao Airport (ILO) → Mactan-Cebu International Airport (CEB)

Leaves 6:10 a.m. · 40 min trip

nonstop

found yesterday

Open this tripCheck today's price

Cheapest nonstop one-way

$35

7 Jan 2027 · Philippine Airlines

Mandurriao Airport (ILO) → Mactan-Cebu International Airport (CEB)

Leaves 6:10 a.m. · 40 min trip

nonstop

found yesterday

Open this tripCheck today's price

FareTell may earn a commission when you book through a partner.

Found recently, and the cheapest we hold

Cheapest found recently $35 7 Jan 2027found yesterdayOpen this trip

Cheapest we hold, of any age $29 9 Decfound 5 days agoOpen this trip

What have prices looked like?

Over 25 days, 24 Sept to 18 Oct, the cheapest one-way we saw each day was $25 to $32.

At $35, the cheapest one-way found recently is above that range.

25 days is a short history, so treat this range as an early guide.

Those were the prices on those days, not today's.

Is this a good one-way price?

Compared with the cheapest one-way fare on each of 11 departure dates from 27 Oct to 28 Jan 2027, found by travelers' searches in the last 7 days (economy, the price the seller showed on Aviasales). The usual range is the middle half of those prices.

Could nearby dates be cheaper?

No. We hold one-way fares on 2 other departure dates within 3 days of 7 Jan 2027, and none is cheaper.

Every date we hold

14 fares on 11 departure dates

27 Oct: $42, found 3 days ago29 Oct: $58, found yesterday4 Nov: $54, found yesterday3 Dec: $31, found 5 days ago8 Dec: $122, found 5 days ago9 Dec: $29, found 5 days ago5 Jan 2027: $105, found yesterday6 Jan 2027: $35, found yesterday7 Jan 2027: $35, found yesterday26 Jan 2027: $102, found yesterday28 Jan 2027: $39, found yesterdayOctNovDecJan
See the chart as a table
The cheapest price seen for each departure date — per traveler in Economy.
DatesFromAirlineAirportsStopsFound
27 Oct$42Cebu PacificMandurriao Airport (ILO) → Mactan-Cebu International Airport (CEB)nonstopfound 3 days agoOpen this trip
29 Oct$58Philippine AirlinesMandurriao Airport (ILO) → Mactan-Cebu International Airport (CEB)nonstopfound yesterdayOpen this trip
4 Nov$54Philippine AirlinesMandurriao Airport (ILO) → Mactan-Cebu International Airport (CEB)nonstopfound yesterdayOpen this trip
3 Dec$31Philippine AirlinesMandurriao Airport (ILO) → Mactan-Cebu International Airport (CEB)nonstopfound 5 days agoOpen this trip
8 Dec$122PAL ExpressMandurriao Airport (ILO) → Mactan-Cebu International Airport (CEB)nonstopfound 5 days agoOpen this trip
9 Dec$29Cebu PacificMandurriao Airport (ILO) → Mactan-Cebu International Airport (CEB)nonstopfound 5 days agoOpen this trip
5 Jan 2027$105PAL ExpressMandurriao Airport (ILO) → Mactan-Cebu International Airport (CEB)nonstopfound yesterdayOpen this trip
6 Jan 2027$35Philippine AirlinesMandurriao Airport (ILO) → Mactan-Cebu International Airport (CEB)nonstopfound yesterdayOpen this trip
7 Jan 2027$35Philippine AirlinesMandurriao Airport (ILO) → Mactan-Cebu International Airport (CEB)nonstopfound yesterdayOpen this trip
26 Jan 2027$102PAL ExpressMandurriao Airport (ILO) → Mactan-Cebu International Airport (CEB)nonstopfound yesterdayOpen this trip
28 Jan 2027$39Cebu PacificMandurriao Airport (ILO) → Mactan-Cebu International Airport (CEB)nonstopfound yesterdayOpen this trip

Which month looks cheapest?

December 2026 is the cheapest month — from $29.

October 2026From $422 departure dates27 Oct · found 3 days agoOpen this trip
November 2026From $541 departure date4 Nov · found yesterdayOpen this trip
December 2026From $29Cheapest seen3 departure dates9 Dec · found 5 days agoOpen this trip
January 2027From $355 departure dates6 Jan 2027 · found yesterdayOpen this trip

Airlines on the cheapest dates: Philippine Airlines, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express.

Premium cabin fares from Iloilo to Cebu City

We hold no premium economy, business or first-class fares for this route: we collect them for the busiest routes, and this one is not among them yet.

How far ahead were prices cheapest for Iloilo to Cebu City?

One-way

Fares 90 to 179 days before departure were typically 32% lower than 0 to 6 days before departure.

From the cheapest one-way each day between 24 Sept and 18 Oct (25 days), grouped by how many days ahead the flight left; one adult in economy.

Each range covers different departure dates, so this compares typical fares, not the same trip priced twice.

Prices reflect recent searches — current fares may differ.

See these ranges as a table
Typical price in each booking range — one way, per traveler in Economy.
Booked ahead byTypical fareCheapest dayAbove the cheapestDays of prices
0–6 days$38$31+46%15
7–13 days$38$29+46%16
14–29 days$29$28+12%18
30–59 days$29$25+12%21
60–89 days$47$35+81%14
90–179 days$26$26Cheapest seen13

Could a nearby airport be cheaper?

A different airport at either end can change the fare — sometimes a lot.

Return

Caticlan → Cebu City

150 km from Iloilo

$63

27 Nov – 29 Nov · MPH → CEB · out nonstop, back nonstop

found 18 hours ago

See this route

Kalibo → Cebu City

109 km from Iloilo

$163

7 Jan 2027 – 9 Jan 2027 · KLO → CEB · out 1 stop, back 1 stop

found 2 days ago

See this route

Cheapest recent price on each route — round trip, per traveler in Economy. Distances are in a straight line.

One-way

Caticlan → Cebu City

150 km from Iloilo

$29

$6 less than flying from Iloilo

11 Dec · MPH → CEB · nonstop

found 17 hours ago

See this route

Bacolod → Cebu City

43 km from Iloilo

$32

$3 less than flying from Iloilo

31 Oct · BCD → CEB · nonstop

found 3 days ago

Check today's price

Iloilo → Tagbilaran

72 km from Cebu City

$32

$3 less than flying to Cebu City

7 Mar 2027 · ILO → TAG · nonstop

found yesterday

Check today's price

Kalibo → Cebu City

109 km from Iloilo

$113

$78 more than flying from Iloilo

28 Dec · KLO → CEB · 1 stop

found yesterday

See this route

Cheapest recent price on each route — one way, per traveler in Economy. Distances are in a straight line.

Live price for these dates

The cheapest one-way found recently is for 7 Jan 2027. A live search on this page shows what those dates cost now, for one adult in economy.

Prices are what travelers' searches on Aviasales found in the last 7 days, in US dollars: the price the seller showed on Aviasales; bags may cost extra. Fares change, so check today's price before you book. How our prices work