Skip to content

Kashgar (Kashi) to Khujand KHG → LBD

Kashi Airport (KHG) → Khujand Airport (LBD)

The cheapest return found recently is $1,320 with Chengdu Airlines, 20 Oct – 25 Oct, found 3 days ago. The cheapest one-way found recently is $592 with China Southern Airlines, 5 Nov, found yesterday.

Return

Not enough comparable prices yet for a usual return price.

Cheapest return found recently

$1,320

20 Oct – 25 Oct · Chengdu Airlines

Kashi Airport (KHG) → Khujand Airport (LBD)

Leaves 2:20 p.m. · Return leaves 6:15 p.m. · 44 h 35 min of travel, both ways together

out nonstop, back 2 stops

found 3 days ago

See prices for these datesCheck today's price

Cheapest nonstop return

None seen yet.

FareTell may earn a commission when you book through a partner.

Found recently, and the cheapest we hold

Cheapest found recently $1,320 20 Oct – 25 Octfound 3 days agoSee prices for these dates

It is also the cheapest return we hold, of any age.

What have prices looked like?

Over 4 days, 24 Sept to 18 Oct, the cheapest return we saw each day was $1,320 to $1,538.

At $1,320, the cheapest return found recently is at the low end of that range.

4 days is a short history, so treat this range as an early guide.

Those were the prices on those days, not today's.

Is this a good return price?

Not enough comparable prices yet: we hold return fares on 1 departure date and need at least 3 to say what is usual.

Could nearby dates be cheaper?

We hold no other 5-night return fares leaving within 3 days of 20 Oct to compare.

Every date we hold

1 fares on 1 departure dates

See every date as a table
The cheapest price seen for each departure date — per traveler in Economy.
DatesFromAirlineAirportsStopsFound
20 Oct – 25 Oct$1,320Chengdu AirlinesKashi Airport (KHG) → Khujand Airport (LBD)out nonstop, back 2 stopsfound 3 days agoSee prices for these dates

Airlines on the cheapest dates: Chengdu Airlines.

One-way

The cheapest one-way fare on each of 8 departure dates is usually $184 to $603.

Cheapest one-way found recently

$592

5 Nov · China Southern Airlines

Kashi Airport (KHG) → Khujand Airport (LBD)

Leaves 7:55 a.m. · 36 h 20 min trip

2 stops

found yesterday

Open this tripCheck today's price

Cheapest nonstop one-way

$839

2 Nov · Chengdu Airlines

Kashi Airport (KHG) → Khujand Airport (LBD)

Leaves 2:30 p.m. · 1 h 50 min trip

nonstop

found yesterday

Open this tripCheck today's price

FareTell may earn a commission when you book through a partner.

Found recently, and the cheapest we hold

Cheapest found recently $592 5 Novfound yesterdayOpen this trip

Cheapest we hold, of any age $155 9 Novfound 2 days agoOpen this trip

What have prices looked like?

Over 25 days, 24 Sept to 18 Oct, the cheapest one-way we saw each day was $155 to $526.

At $592, the cheapest one-way found recently is above that range.

25 days is a short history, so treat this range as an early guide.

Those were the prices on those days, not today's.

Is this a good one-way price?

Compared with the cheapest one-way fare on each of 8 departure dates from 20 Oct to 9 Nov, found by travelers' searches in the last 7 days (economy, the price the seller showed on Aviasales). The usual range is the middle half of those prices.

Could nearby dates be cheaper?

Yes. Among one-way fares leaving within 3 days of 5 Nov, 4 Nov costs $583: $9 less than the cheapest found recently.

China Southern Airlines · Kashi Airport (KHG) → Khujand Airport (LBD) · 3 stops · found 2 days ago

Open this tripCheck today's price

FareTell may earn a commission when you book through a partner.

Every date we hold

10 fares on 8 departure dates

20 Oct: $192, found 6 days ago27 Oct: $686, found 4 days ago30 Oct: $158, found 3 days ago31 Oct: $572, found 4 days ago2 Nov: $637, found 3 days ago4 Nov: $526, found 4 days ago5 Nov: $592, found yesterday9 Nov: $155, found 2 days agoOctNov
See the chart as a table
The cheapest price seen for each departure date — per traveler in Economy.
DatesFromAirlineAirportsStopsFound
20 Oct$192Chengdu AirlinesKashi Airport (KHG) → Khujand Airport (LBD)nonstopfound 6 days agoOpen this trip
27 Oct$686Hainan AirlinesKashi Airport (KHG) → Khujand Airport (LBD)3 stopsfound 4 days agoOpen this trip
30 Oct$158Chengdu AirlinesKashi Airport (KHG) → Khujand Airport (LBD)nonstopfound 3 days agoOpen this trip
31 Oct$572China Southern AirlinesKashi Airport (KHG) → Khujand Airport (LBD)3 stopsfound 4 days agoOpen this trip
2 Nov$637China Southern AirlinesKashi Airport (KHG) → Khujand Airport (LBD)2 stopsfound 3 days agoOpen this trip
4 Nov$526China Southern AirlinesKashi Airport (KHG) → Khujand Airport (LBD)2 stopsfound 4 days agoOpen this trip
5 Nov$592China Southern AirlinesKashi Airport (KHG) → Khujand Airport (LBD)2 stopsfound yesterdayOpen this trip
9 Nov$155Chengdu AirlinesKashi Airport (KHG) → Khujand Airport (LBD)nonstopfound 2 days agoOpen this trip

Which month looks cheapest?

November 2026 is the cheapest month — from $155.

October 2026From $1584 departure dates30 Oct · found 3 days agoOpen this trip
November 2026From $155Cheapest seen4 departure dates9 Nov · found 2 days agoOpen this trip

Airlines on the cheapest dates: China Southern Airlines, Chengdu Airlines, Hainan Airlines.

Premium cabin fares from Kashgar (Kashi) to Khujand

We hold no premium economy, business or first-class fares for this route: we collect them for the busiest routes, and this one is not among them yet.

How far ahead were prices cheapest for Kashgar (Kashi) to Khujand?

Return

Not enough history yet: we have 4 days of return prices, 24 Sept to 18 Oct, and compare booking times once 3 booking ranges have 7 days each.

One-way

Timing didn't matter much here — prices were about the same in every range.

From the cheapest one-way each day between 24 Sept and 18 Oct (25 days), grouped by how many days ahead the flight left; one adult in economy.

Each range covers different departure dates, so this compares typical fares, not the same trip priced twice.

Prices reflect recent searches — current fares may differ.

See these ranges as a table
Typical price in each booking range — one way, per traveler in Economy.
Booked ahead byTypical fareCheapest dayAbove the cheapestDays of prices
0–6 days$161$155+1%14
7–13 days$161$155+1%14
14–29 days$159$155Cheapest seen12

Could a nearby airport be cheaper?

A different airport at either end can change the fare — sometimes a lot.

One-way

Kashgar (Kashi) → Tashkent

119 km from Khujand

$302

$290 less than flying to Khujand

30 Oct · KHG → TAS · 1 stop

found yesterday

Check today's price

Cheapest recent price on each route — one way, per traveler in Economy. Distances are in a straight line.

Live price for these dates

The cheapest return found recently is for 20 Oct – 25 Oct. A live search on this page shows what those dates cost now, for one adult in economy.

Prices are what travelers' searches on Aviasales found in the last 7 days, in US dollars: the price the seller showed on Aviasales; bags may cost extra. Fares change, so check today's price before you book. How our prices work