Skip to content

Nonstop flights from Kostanay to Tashkent KSN → TAS

Kostanay Airport (KSN) → Yuzhny Airport (TAS)

The cheapest nonstop return found recently is $148 with Centrum Air, 14 Nov – 21 Nov, found 9 hours ago.

Nonstop return

The cheapest nonstop return fare on each of 17 departure dates is usually $189 to $196.

Cheapest nonstop return

$148

14 Nov – 21 Nov · Centrum Air

Kostanay Airport (KSN) → Yuzhny Airport (TAS)

Leaves 1:00 p.m. · Return leaves 10:20 a.m. · 4 h 40 min of travel, both ways together

out nonstop, back nonstop

found 9 hours ago

See prices for these datesCheck today's price

FareTell may earn a commission when you book through a partner.

Airlines flying it nonstop on the return fares we hold: Centrum Air (17 departure dates).

On the 13 trips where we hold both on the same dates, nonstop cost a median $138 (44.5%) less than the cheapest fare with stops. Nonstop was cheaper or the same price on 13 of those 13 trips.

Every nonstop date we hold

Nonstop fares on 17 of the 48 departure dates we hold for this route.

24 Oct – 31 Oct: $189, found 6 days ago31 Oct – 7 Nov: $158, found today7 Nov – 21 Nov: $218, found yesterday14 Nov – 21 Nov: $148, found 9 hours ago21 Nov – 28 Nov: $148, found today5 Dec – 12 Dec: $193, found 2 days ago12 Dec – 19 Dec: $196, found yesterday19 Dec – 26 Dec: $148, found 2 days ago2 Jan 2027 – 9 Jan 2027: $191, found 21 hours ago9 Jan 2027 – 16 Jan 2027: $196, found 6 days ago23 Jan 2027 – 30 Jan 2027: $196, found today6 Feb 2027 – 13 Feb 2027: $195, found 4 days ago20 Feb 2027 – 27 Feb 2027: $191, found 5 days ago27 Feb 2027 – 6 Mar 2027: $191, found 5 days ago6 Mar 2027 – 20 Mar 2027: $189, found yesterday13 Mar 2027 – 20 Mar 2027: $193, found 3 days ago20 Mar 2027 – 27 Mar 2027: $196, found todayOctNovDecJanFebMar
See the chart as a table
The cheapest price seen for each departure date — per traveler in Economy.
DatesFromAirlineAirportsStopsFound
24 Oct – 31 Oct$189Centrum AirKostanay Airport (KSN) → Yuzhny Airport (TAS)out nonstop, back nonstopfound 6 days agoSee prices for these dates
31 Oct – 7 Nov$158Centrum AirKostanay Airport (KSN) → Yuzhny Airport (TAS)out nonstop, back nonstopfound todaySee prices for these dates
7 Nov – 21 Nov$218Centrum AirKostanay Airport (KSN) → Yuzhny Airport (TAS)out nonstop, back nonstopfound yesterdaySee prices for these dates
14 Nov – 21 Nov$148Centrum AirKostanay Airport (KSN) → Yuzhny Airport (TAS)out nonstop, back nonstopfound 9 hours agoSee prices for these dates
21 Nov – 28 Nov$148Centrum AirKostanay Airport (KSN) → Yuzhny Airport (TAS)out nonstop, back nonstopfound todaySee prices for these dates
5 Dec – 12 Dec$193Centrum AirKostanay Airport (KSN) → Yuzhny Airport (TAS)out nonstop, back nonstopfound 2 days agoSee prices for these dates
12 Dec – 19 Dec$196Centrum AirKostanay Airport (KSN) → Yuzhny Airport (TAS)out nonstop, back nonstopfound yesterdaySee prices for these dates
19 Dec – 26 Dec$148Centrum AirKostanay Airport (KSN) → Yuzhny Airport (TAS)out nonstop, back nonstopfound 2 days agoSee prices for these dates
2 Jan 2027 – 9 Jan 2027$191Centrum AirKostanay Airport (KSN) → Yuzhny Airport (TAS)out nonstop, back nonstopfound 21 hours agoSee prices for these dates
9 Jan 2027 – 16 Jan 2027$196Centrum AirKostanay Airport (KSN) → Yuzhny Airport (TAS)out nonstop, back nonstopfound 6 days agoSee prices for these dates
23 Jan 2027 – 30 Jan 2027$196Centrum AirKostanay Airport (KSN) → Yuzhny Airport (TAS)out nonstop, back nonstopfound todaySee prices for these dates
6 Feb 2027 – 13 Feb 2027$195Centrum AirKostanay Airport (KSN) → Yuzhny Airport (TAS)out nonstop, back nonstopfound 4 days agoSee prices for these dates
20 Feb 2027 – 27 Feb 2027$191Centrum AirKostanay Airport (KSN) → Yuzhny Airport (TAS)out nonstop, back nonstopfound 5 days agoSee prices for these dates
27 Feb 2027 – 6 Mar 2027$191Centrum AirKostanay Airport (KSN) → Yuzhny Airport (TAS)out nonstop, back nonstopfound 5 days agoSee prices for these dates
6 Mar 2027 – 20 Mar 2027$189Centrum AirKostanay Airport (KSN) → Yuzhny Airport (TAS)out nonstop, back nonstopfound yesterdaySee prices for these dates
13 Mar 2027 – 20 Mar 2027$193Centrum AirKostanay Airport (KSN) → Yuzhny Airport (TAS)out nonstop, back nonstopfound 3 days agoSee prices for these dates
20 Mar 2027 – 27 Mar 2027$196Centrum AirKostanay Airport (KSN) → Yuzhny Airport (TAS)out nonstop, back nonstopfound todaySee prices for these dates

Nonstop one-way

The cheapest nonstop one-way fare on each of 11 departure dates is usually $74 to $106.

Cheapest nonstop one-way

$70

31 Oct · Centrum Air

Kostanay Airport (KSN) → Yuzhny Airport (TAS)

Leaves 1:00 p.m. · 2 h 20 min trip

nonstop

found 6 hours ago

Open this tripCheck today's price

FareTell may earn a commission when you book through a partner.

Airlines flying it nonstop on the one-way fares we hold: Centrum Air (11 departure dates).

On the 6 trips where we hold both on the same dates, nonstop cost a median $84 (53.2%) less than the cheapest fare with stops. Nonstop was cheaper or the same price on 6 of those 6 trips.

Every nonstop date we hold

Nonstop fares on 11 of the 22 departure dates we hold for this route.

24 Oct: $74, found today31 Oct: $70, found 6 hours ago21 Nov: $74, found 6 days ago28 Nov: $74, found yesterday16 Jan 2027: $73, found yesterday23 Jan 2027: $106, found yesterday6 Feb 2027: $104, found today6 Mar 2027: $106, found yesterday13 Mar 2027: $72, found today20 Mar 2027: $106, found yesterday27 Mar 2027: $106, found yesterdayOctNovJanFebMar
See the chart as a table
The cheapest price seen for each departure date — per traveler in Economy.
DatesFromAirlineAirportsStopsFound
24 Oct$74Centrum AirKostanay Airport (KSN) → Yuzhny Airport (TAS)nonstopfound todayOpen this trip
31 Oct$70Centrum AirKostanay Airport (KSN) → Yuzhny Airport (TAS)nonstopfound 6 hours agoOpen this trip
21 Nov$74Centrum AirKostanay Airport (KSN) → Yuzhny Airport (TAS)nonstopfound 6 days agoOpen this trip
28 Nov$74Centrum AirKostanay Airport (KSN) → Yuzhny Airport (TAS)nonstopfound yesterdayOpen this trip
16 Jan 2027$73Centrum AirKostanay Airport (KSN) → Yuzhny Airport (TAS)nonstopfound yesterdayOpen this trip
23 Jan 2027$106Centrum AirKostanay Airport (KSN) → Yuzhny Airport (TAS)nonstopfound yesterdayOpen this trip
6 Feb 2027$104Centrum AirKostanay Airport (KSN) → Yuzhny Airport (TAS)nonstopfound todayOpen this trip
6 Mar 2027$106Centrum AirKostanay Airport (KSN) → Yuzhny Airport (TAS)nonstopfound yesterdayOpen this trip
13 Mar 2027$72Centrum AirKostanay Airport (KSN) → Yuzhny Airport (TAS)nonstopfound todayOpen this trip
20 Mar 2027$106Centrum AirKostanay Airport (KSN) → Yuzhny Airport (TAS)nonstopfound yesterdayOpen this trip
27 Mar 2027$106Centrum AirKostanay Airport (KSN) → Yuzhny Airport (TAS)nonstopfound yesterdayOpen this trip

Prices are what travelers' searches on Aviasales found in the last 7 days, in US dollars: the price the seller showed on Aviasales; bags may cost extra. Fares change, so check today's price before you book. How our prices work