Skip to content

Livingstone to Cape Town in November 2026 LVI → CPT

Livingstone Airport (LVI) → Cape Town International Airport (CPT)

For departures in November 2026, the cheapest one-way found recently is $333 with Proflight Zambia, 2 Nov, found today.

One-way

In November 2026, the cheapest one-way fare on each of 7 departure dates is usually $337 to $410. Across all 15 departure dates we hold on this route, it is usually $345 to $441.

Cheapest one-way found recently

$333

2 Nov · Proflight Zambia

Livingstone Airport (LVI) → Cape Town International Airport (CPT)

nonstop

found today

Open this tripCheck today's price

It is also the cheapest one-way we hold, of any age.

FareTell may earn a commission when you book through a partner.

The cheapest dates in November 2026

DatesFromAirlineStopsFound
2 Nov$333Proflight Zambianonstopfound todayOpen this trip
25 Nov$334Proflight Zambianonstopfound 6 days agoOpen this trip
11 Nov$339Proflight Zambiastops unknownfound 5 days agoOpen this trip
14 Nov$339Proflight Zambianonstopfound 4 days agoOpen this trip
18 Nov$361Proflight Zambianonstopfound todayOpen this trip

Every date we hold

7 departure dates

2 Nov: $333, found today10 Nov: $559, found 3 days ago11 Nov: $339, found 5 days ago14 Nov: $339, found 4 days ago17 Nov: $459, found 4 days ago18 Nov: $361, found today25 Nov: $334, found 6 days agoNov
See the chart as a table
The cheapest price seen for each departure date — per traveler in Economy.
DatesFromAirlineAirportsStopsFound
2 Nov$333Proflight ZambiaLivingstone Airport (LVI) → Cape Town International Airport (CPT)nonstopfound todayOpen this trip
10 Nov$559Kenya AirwaysLivingstone Airport (LVI) → Cape Town International Airport (CPT)nonstopfound 3 days agoOpen this trip
11 Nov$339Proflight ZambiaLivingstone Airport (LVI) → Cape Town International Airport (CPT)stops unknownfound 5 days agoOpen this trip
14 Nov$339Proflight ZambiaLivingstone Airport (LVI) → Cape Town International Airport (CPT)nonstopfound 4 days agoOpen this trip
17 Nov$459AirlinkLivingstone Airport (LVI) → Cape Town International Airport (CPT)1 stopfound 4 days agoOpen this trip
18 Nov$361Proflight ZambiaLivingstone Airport (LVI) → Cape Town International Airport (CPT)nonstopfound todayOpen this trip
25 Nov$334Proflight ZambiaLivingstone Airport (LVI) → Cape Town International Airport (CPT)nonstopfound 6 days agoOpen this trip

Which month looks cheapest?

November 2026 is the cheapest month — from $333.

October 2026From $3821 departure date21 Oct · found yesterdayOpen this trip
November 2026From $333Cheapest seen7 departure dates2 Nov · found todayOpen this trip
December 2026From $3512 departure dates9 Dec · found 4 days agoOpen this trip
January 2027From $3862 departure dates30 Jan 2027 · found yesterdayOpen this trip
February 2027From $4391 departure date18 Feb 2027 · found 3 days agoOpen this trip
March 2027From $4661 departure date14 Mar 2027 · found todayOpen this trip
May 2027From $4411 departure date1 May 2027 · found yesterdayOpen this trip

Prices are what travelers' searches on Aviasales found in the last 7 days, in US dollars: the price the seller showed on Aviasales; bags may cost extra. Fares change, so check today's price before you book. How our prices work