Skip to content

Niamey to Saint Petersburg NIM → LED

Niamey Airport (NIM) → Pulkovo Airport (LED)

The cheapest return found recently is $1,540 with Air Cote D'Ivoire, 26 Oct – 29 Oct, found 6 days ago. The cheapest one-way found recently is $693 with Royal Air Maroc, 15 Nov, found 3 days ago.

Return

Not enough comparable prices yet for a usual return price.

Cheapest return found recently

$1,540

26 Oct – 29 Oct · Air Cote D'Ivoire

Niamey Airport (NIM) → Pulkovo Airport (LED)

Leaves 7:10 p.m. · Return leaves 3:35 a.m. · 83 h 10 min of travel, both ways together

out 2 stops, back 2 stops

found 6 days ago

See prices for these datesCheck today's price

Cheapest nonstop return

None seen yet.

FareTell may earn a commission when you book through a partner.

Found recently, and the cheapest we hold

Cheapest found recently $1,540 26 Oct – 29 Octfound 6 days agoSee prices for these dates

It is also the cheapest return we hold, of any age.

What have prices looked like?

Over 13 days, 24 Sept to 18 Oct, the cheapest return we saw each day was $1,303 to $1,647.

$1,540, the cheapest return found recently, sits here in that range of $1,303 to $1,647.

13 days is a short history, so treat this range as an early guide.

Those were the prices on those days, not today's.

Is this a good return price?

Not enough comparable prices yet: we hold return fares on 1 departure date and need at least 3 to say what is usual.

Could nearby dates be cheaper?

We hold no other 3-night return fares leaving within 3 days of 26 Oct to compare.

Every date we hold

1 fares on 1 departure dates

See every date as a table
The cheapest price seen for each departure date — per traveler in Economy.
DatesFromAirlineAirportsStopsFound
26 Oct – 29 Oct$1,540Air Cote D'IvoireNiamey Airport (NIM) → Pulkovo Airport (LED)out 2 stops, back 2 stopsfound 6 days agoSee prices for these dates

Airlines on the cheapest dates: Air Cote D'Ivoire.

One-way

The cheapest one-way fare on each of 5 departure dates is usually $899 to $958.

Cheapest one-way found recently

$693

15 Nov · Royal Air Maroc

Niamey Airport (NIM) → Pulkovo Airport (LED)

Leaves 3:10 a.m. · 25 h 45 min trip

1 stop

found 3 days ago

Open this tripCheck today's price

Cheapest nonstop one-way

None seen yet.

FareTell may earn a commission when you book through a partner.

Found recently, and the cheapest we hold

Cheapest found recently $693 15 Novfound 3 days agoOpen this trip

It is also the cheapest one-way we hold, of any age.

What have prices looked like?

Over 15 days, 2 Oct to 18 Oct, the cheapest one-way we saw each day was $636 to $641.

At $693, the cheapest one-way found recently is above that range.

15 days is a short history, so treat this range as an early guide.

Those were the prices on those days, not today's.

Is this a good one-way price?

Compared with the cheapest one-way fare on each of 5 departure dates from 26 Oct to 24 Dec, found by travelers' searches in the last 7 days (economy, the price the seller showed on Aviasales). The usual range is the middle half of those prices.

Could nearby dates be cheaper?

No. We hold one-way fares on 1 other departure date within 3 days of 15 Nov, and it is not cheaper.

Every date we hold

5 fares on 5 departure dates

26 Oct: $916, found 3 days ago29 Oct: $958, found 3 days ago15 Nov: $693, found 3 days ago16 Nov: $984, found 3 days ago24 Dec: $899, found 5 days agoOctNovDec
See the chart as a table
The cheapest price seen for each departure date — per traveler in Economy.
DatesFromAirlineAirportsStopsFound
26 Oct$916Air Cote D'IvoireNiamey Airport (NIM) → Pulkovo Airport (LED)2 stopsfound 3 days agoOpen this trip
29 Oct$958Ethiopian AirlinesNiamey Airport (NIM) → Pulkovo Airport (LED)2 stopsfound 3 days agoOpen this trip
15 Nov$693Royal Air MarocNiamey Airport (NIM) → Pulkovo Airport (LED)1 stopfound 3 days agoOpen this trip
16 Nov$984Turkish AirlinesNiamey Airport (NIM) → Pulkovo Airport (LED)1 stopfound 3 days agoOpen this trip
24 Dec$899Ethiopian AirlinesNiamey Airport (NIM) → Pulkovo Airport (LED)2 stopsfound 5 days agoOpen this trip

Which month looks cheapest?

November 2026 is the cheapest month — from $693.

October 2026From $9162 departure dates26 Oct · found 3 days agoOpen this trip
November 2026From $693Cheapest seen2 departure dates15 Nov · found 3 days agoOpen this trip
December 2026From $8991 departure date24 Dec · found 5 days agoOpen this trip

Airlines on the cheapest dates: Ethiopian Airlines, Air Cote D'Ivoire, Royal Air Maroc, Turkish Airlines.

Premium cabin fares from Niamey to Saint Petersburg

We hold no premium economy, business or first-class fares for this route: we collect them for the busiest routes, and this one is not among them yet.

How far ahead were prices cheapest for Niamey to Saint Petersburg?

Return

Not enough history yet: in 13 days of return prices, 24 Sept to 18 Oct, fewer than 3 booking ranges had prices on 7 days or more.

One-way

Not enough history yet: in 15 days of one-way prices, 2 Oct to 18 Oct, fewer than 3 booking ranges had prices on 7 days or more.

Live price for these dates

The cheapest return found recently is for 26 Oct – 29 Oct. A live search on this page shows what those dates cost now, for one adult in economy.

Prices are what travelers' searches on Aviasales found in the last 7 days, in US dollars: the price the seller showed on Aviasales; bags may cost extra. Fares change, so check today's price before you book. How our prices work