Skip to content

Namangan to Yekaterinburg NMA → SVX

Namangan Airport (NMA) → Koltsovo International Airport (SVX)

The cheapest return found recently is $321 with Uzbekistan Airways, 28 Dec – 11 Jan 2027, found today. The cheapest one-way found recently is $137 with Uzbekistan Airways, 5 Apr 2027, found today.

Return

The cheapest return fare on each of 36 departure dates is usually $383 to $485.

Cheapest return found recently

$321

28 Dec – 11 Jan 2027 · Uzbekistan Airways

Namangan Airport (NMA) → Koltsovo International Airport (SVX)

Leaves 7:05 a.m. · Return leaves 12:00 p.m. · 6 h 35 min of travel, both ways together

out nonstop, back nonstop

found today

See prices for these datesCheck today's price

Cheapest nonstop return

$321

28 Dec – 11 Jan 2027 · Uzbekistan Airways

Namangan Airport (NMA) → Koltsovo International Airport (SVX)

Leaves 7:05 a.m. · Return leaves 12:00 p.m. · 6 h 35 min of travel, both ways together

out nonstop, back nonstop

found today

See prices for these datesCheck today's price

FareTell may earn a commission when you book through a partner.

Found recently, and the cheapest we hold

Cheapest found recently $321 28 Dec – 11 Jan 2027found todaySee prices for these dates

Cheapest we hold, of any age $319 4 Jan 2027 – 11 Jan 2027found 6 days agoSee prices for these dates

What have prices looked like?

Over 25 days, 24 Sept to 18 Oct, the cheapest return we saw each day was $319 to $341.

$321, the cheapest return found recently, sits here in that range of $319 to $341.

25 days is a short history, so treat this range as an early guide.

Those were the prices on those days, not today's.

Is this a good return price?

Compared with the cheapest return fare on each of 36 departure dates from 20 Oct to 8 Feb 2027, found by travelers' searches in the last 7 days (economy, the price the seller showed on Aviasales). The usual range is the middle half of those prices.

Could nearby dates be cheaper?

No. We hold 14-night return fares on 1 other departure date within 3 days of 28 Dec, and it is not cheaper.

Every date we hold

49 fares on 36 departure dates

20 Oct – 9 Nov: $379, found 2 days ago23 Oct – 25 Nov: $438, found 2 days ago24 Oct – 7 Dec: $368, found 5 days ago25 Oct – 27 Oct: $434, found 6 days ago26 Oct – 27 Oct: $461, found 3 days ago28 Oct – 31 Oct: $438, found 5 days ago1 Nov – 30 Nov: $372, found 5 days ago9 Nov – 14 Nov: $438, found 4 days ago16 Nov – 17 Nov: $444, found 2 days ago20 Nov – 21 Nov: $437, found 2 days ago27 Nov – 4 Dec: $558, found 2 days ago30 Nov – 30 Dec: $469, found 3 days ago1 Dec – 12 Dec: $461, found 4 days ago4 Dec – 14 Dec: $362, found 4 days ago5 Dec – 15 Dec: $537, found 4 days ago6 Dec – 14 Dec: $362, found 4 days ago7 Dec – 16 Dec: $472, found 4 days ago8 Dec – 17 Dec: $481, found 4 days ago9 Dec – 21 Dec: $383, found 4 days ago10 Dec – 21 Dec: $476, found 4 days ago11 Dec – 21 Dec: $383, found 4 days ago13 Dec – 23 Dec: $503, found 4 days ago14 Dec – 24 Dec: $469, found yesterday15 Dec – 25 Dec: $529, found 4 days ago16 Dec – 26 Dec: $457, found 4 days ago19 Dec – 31 Dec: $576, found 4 days ago20 Dec – 30 Dec: $469, found 4 days ago27 Dec – 27 Dec: $565, found 3 days ago28 Dec – 11 Jan 2027: $321, found today29 Dec – 7 Jan 2027: $597, found 4 days ago30 Dec – 13 Jan 2027: $433, found 4 days ago1 Jan 2027 – 12 Jan 2027: $420, found yesterday2 Jan 2027 – 11 Jan 2027: $497, found yesterday4 Jan 2027 – 11 Jan 2027: $319, found 6 days ago7 Feb 2027 – 14 Mar 2027: $730, found 3 days ago8 Feb 2027 – 15 Mar 2027: $349, found 3 days agoOctNovDecJanFeb
See the chart as a table
The cheapest price seen for each departure date — per traveler in Economy.
DatesFromAirlineAirportsStopsFound
20 Oct – 9 Nov$379Qanot SharqNamangan Airport (NMA) → Koltsovo International Airport (SVX)out 1 stop, back nonstopfound 2 days agoSee prices for these dates
23 Oct – 25 Nov$438Ural AirlinesNamangan Airport (NMA) → Koltsovo International Airport (SVX)out 1 stop, back 1 stopfound 2 days agoSee prices for these dates
24 Oct – 7 Dec$368Uzbekistan AirwaysNamangan Airport (NMA) → Koltsovo International Airport (SVX)out 1 stop, back nonstopfound 5 days agoSee prices for these dates
25 Oct – 27 Oct$434Ural AirlinesNamangan Airport (NMA) → Koltsovo International Airport (SVX)out nonstop, back nonstopfound 6 days agoSee prices for these dates
26 Oct – 27 Oct$461Ural AirlinesNamangan Airport (NMA) → Koltsovo International Airport (SVX)out 1 stop, back nonstopfound 3 days agoSee prices for these dates
28 Oct – 31 Oct$438Ural AirlinesNamangan Airport (NMA) → Koltsovo International Airport (SVX)out nonstop, back nonstopfound 5 days agoSee prices for these dates
1 Nov – 30 Nov$372Ural AirlinesNamangan Airport (NMA) → Koltsovo International Airport (SVX)out nonstop, back nonstopfound 5 days agoSee prices for these dates
9 Nov – 14 Nov$438Uzbekistan AirwaysNamangan Airport (NMA) → Koltsovo International Airport (SVX)out nonstop, back nonstopfound 4 days agoSee prices for these dates
16 Nov – 17 Nov$444Uzbekistan AirwaysNamangan Airport (NMA) → Koltsovo International Airport (SVX)out nonstop, back nonstopfound 2 days agoSee prices for these dates
20 Nov – 21 Nov$437Ural AirlinesNamangan Airport (NMA) → Koltsovo International Airport (SVX)out nonstop, back nonstopfound 2 days agoSee prices for these dates
27 Nov – 4 Dec$558Ural AirlinesNamangan Airport (NMA) → Koltsovo International Airport (SVX)out nonstop, back 1 stopfound 2 days agoSee prices for these dates
30 Nov – 30 Dec$469Uzbekistan AirwaysNamangan Airport (NMA) → Koltsovo International Airport (SVX)out nonstop, back 1 stopfound 3 days agoSee prices for these dates
1 Dec – 12 Dec$461Qanot SharqNamangan Airport (NMA) → Koltsovo International Airport (SVX)out 1 stop, back nonstopfound 4 days agoSee prices for these dates
4 Dec – 14 Dec$362Ural AirlinesNamangan Airport (NMA) → Koltsovo International Airport (SVX)out nonstop, back nonstopfound 4 days agoSee prices for these dates
5 Dec – 15 Dec$537Ural AirlinesNamangan Airport (NMA) → Koltsovo International Airport (SVX)out 1 stop, back nonstopfound 4 days agoSee prices for these dates
6 Dec – 14 Dec$362Ural AirlinesNamangan Airport (NMA) → Koltsovo International Airport (SVX)out nonstop, back nonstopfound 4 days agoSee prices for these dates
7 Dec – 16 Dec$472Uzbekistan AirwaysNamangan Airport (NMA) → Koltsovo International Airport (SVX)out nonstop, back 1 stopfound 4 days agoSee prices for these dates
8 Dec – 17 Dec$481Qanot SharqNamangan Airport (NMA) → Koltsovo International Airport (SVX)out 1 stop, back nonstopfound 4 days agoSee prices for these dates
9 Dec – 21 Dec$383Ural AirlinesNamangan Airport (NMA) → Koltsovo International Airport (SVX)out nonstop, back nonstopfound 4 days agoSee prices for these dates
10 Dec – 21 Dec$476Uzbekistan AirwaysNamangan Airport (NMA) → Koltsovo International Airport (SVX)out 1 stop, back nonstopfound 4 days agoSee prices for these dates
11 Dec – 21 Dec$383Ural AirlinesNamangan Airport (NMA) → Koltsovo International Airport (SVX)out nonstop, back nonstopfound 4 days agoSee prices for these dates
13 Dec – 23 Dec$503Ural AirlinesNamangan Airport (NMA) → Koltsovo International Airport (SVX)out nonstop, back 1 stopfound 4 days agoSee prices for these dates
14 Dec – 24 Dec$469Uzbekistan AirwaysNamangan Airport (NMA) → Koltsovo International Airport (SVX)out nonstop, back nonstopfound yesterdaySee prices for these dates
15 Dec – 25 Dec$529Qanot SharqNamangan Airport (NMA) → Koltsovo International Airport (SVX)out 1 stop, back 1 stopfound 4 days agoSee prices for these dates
16 Dec – 26 Dec$457Ural AirlinesNamangan Airport (NMA) → Koltsovo International Airport (SVX)out nonstop, back nonstopfound 4 days agoSee prices for these dates
19 Dec – 31 Dec$576Ural AirlinesNamangan Airport (NMA) → Koltsovo International Airport (SVX)out 1 stop, back nonstopfound 4 days agoSee prices for these dates
20 Dec – 30 Dec$469Ural AirlinesNamangan Airport (NMA) → Koltsovo International Airport (SVX)out nonstop, back 1 stopfound 4 days agoSee prices for these dates
27 Dec – 27 Dec$565Ural AirlinesNamangan Airport (NMA) → Koltsovo International Airport (SVX)out nonstop, back 1 stopfound 3 days agoSee prices for these dates
28 Dec – 11 Jan 2027$321Uzbekistan AirwaysNamangan Airport (NMA) → Koltsovo International Airport (SVX)out nonstop, back nonstopfound todaySee prices for these dates
29 Dec – 7 Jan 2027$597Uzbekistan AirwaysNamangan Airport (NMA) → Koltsovo International Airport (SVX)out 1 stop, back nonstopfound 4 days agoSee prices for these dates
30 Dec – 13 Jan 2027$433Ural AirlinesNamangan Airport (NMA) → Koltsovo International Airport (SVX)out nonstop, back 1 stopfound 4 days agoSee prices for these dates
1 Jan 2027 – 12 Jan 2027$420Ural AirlinesNamangan Airport (NMA) → Koltsovo International Airport (SVX)out nonstop, back nonstopfound yesterdaySee prices for these dates
2 Jan 2027 – 11 Jan 2027$497Ural AirlinesNamangan Airport (NMA) → Koltsovo International Airport (SVX)out 1 stop, back nonstopfound yesterdaySee prices for these dates
4 Jan 2027 – 11 Jan 2027$319Uzbekistan AirwaysNamangan Airport (NMA) → Koltsovo International Airport (SVX)out nonstop, back nonstopfound 6 days agoSee prices for these dates
7 Feb 2027 – 14 Mar 2027$730Ural AirlinesNamangan Airport (NMA) → Koltsovo International Airport (SVX)out nonstop, back 1 stopfound 3 days agoSee prices for these dates
8 Feb 2027 – 15 Mar 2027$349Uzbekistan AirwaysNamangan Airport (NMA) → Koltsovo International Airport (SVX)out nonstop, back nonstopfound 3 days agoSee prices for these dates

Which month looks cheapest?

January 2027 is the cheapest month — from $319.

October 2026From $3686 departure dates24 Oct – 7 Dec · found 5 days agoSee prices for these dates
November 2026From $3726 departure dates1 Nov – 30 Nov · found 5 days agoSee prices for these dates
December 2026From $32119 departure dates28 Dec – 11 Jan 2027 · found todaySee prices for these datesEvery date in December 2026
January 2027From $319Cheapest seen3 departure dates4 Jan 2027 – 11 Jan 2027 · found 6 days agoSee prices for these dates
February 2027From $3492 departure dates8 Feb 2027 – 15 Mar 2027 · found 3 days agoSee prices for these dates

Airlines on the cheapest dates: Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, Qanot Sharq.

One-way

The cheapest one-way fare on each of 15 departure dates is usually $168 to $242.

Cheapest one-way found recently

$137

5 Apr 2027 · Uzbekistan Airways

Namangan Airport (NMA) → Koltsovo International Airport (SVX)

Leaves 7:05 a.m. · 3 h 25 min trip

nonstop

found today

Open this tripCheck today's price

Cheapest nonstop one-way

$137

5 Apr 2027 · Uzbekistan Airways

Namangan Airport (NMA) → Koltsovo International Airport (SVX)

Leaves 7:05 a.m. · 3 h 25 min trip

nonstop

found today

Open this tripCheck today's price

FareTell may earn a commission when you book through a partner.

Found recently, and the cheapest we hold

Cheapest found recently $137 5 Apr 2027found todayOpen this trip

It is also the cheapest one-way we hold, of any age.

What have prices looked like?

Over 25 days, 24 Sept to 18 Oct, the cheapest one-way we saw each day was $136 to $207.

$137, the cheapest one-way found recently, sits here in that range of $136 to $207.

25 days is a short history, so treat this range as an early guide.

Those were the prices on those days, not today's.

Is this a good one-way price?

Compared with the cheapest one-way fare on each of 15 departure dates from 21 Dec to 12 Apr 2027, found by travelers' searches in the last 7 days (economy, the price the seller showed on Aviasales). The usual range is the middle half of those prices.

Could nearby dates be cheaper?

No. We hold one-way fares on 1 other departure date within 3 days of 5 Apr 2027, and it is not cheaper.

Every date we hold

15 fares on 15 departure dates

21 Dec: $166, found today4 Jan 2027: $169, found 2 days ago18 Jan 2027: $204, found today25 Jan 2027: $207, found 6 days ago29 Jan 2027: $243, found 5 days ago8 Feb 2027: $204, found today12 Feb 2027: $241, found 4 days ago15 Feb 2027: $226, found today24 Feb 2027: $251, found today26 Feb 2027: $226, found 6 days ago28 Mar 2027: $273, found 3 days ago29 Mar 2027: $137, found today5 Apr 2027: $137, found today7 Apr 2027: $1,224, found 4 days ago12 Apr 2027: $137, found todayDecJanFebMarApr
See the chart as a table
The cheapest price seen for each departure date — per traveler in Economy.
DatesFromAirlineAirportsStopsFound
21 Dec$166Uzbekistan AirwaysNamangan Airport (NMA) → Koltsovo International Airport (SVX)nonstopfound todayOpen this trip
4 Jan 2027$169Uzbekistan AirwaysNamangan Airport (NMA) → Koltsovo International Airport (SVX)nonstopfound 2 days agoOpen this trip
18 Jan 2027$204Uzbekistan AirwaysNamangan Airport (NMA) → Koltsovo International Airport (SVX)nonstopfound todayOpen this trip
25 Jan 2027$207Uzbekistan AirwaysNamangan Airport (NMA) → Koltsovo International Airport (SVX)nonstopfound 6 days agoOpen this trip
29 Jan 2027$243Uzbekistan HelicoptersNamangan Airport (NMA) → Koltsovo International Airport (SVX)1 stopfound 5 days agoOpen this trip
8 Feb 2027$204Uzbekistan AirwaysNamangan Airport (NMA) → Koltsovo International Airport (SVX)nonstopfound todayOpen this trip
12 Feb 2027$241Uzbekistan HelicoptersNamangan Airport (NMA) → Koltsovo International Airport (SVX)1 stopfound 4 days agoOpen this trip
15 Feb 2027$226Uzbekistan AirwaysNamangan Airport (NMA) → Koltsovo International Airport (SVX)nonstopfound todayOpen this trip
24 Feb 2027$251Uzbekistan AirwaysNamangan Airport (NMA) → Koltsovo International Airport (SVX)1 stopfound todayOpen this trip
26 Feb 2027$226Uzbekistan HelicoptersNamangan Airport (NMA) → Koltsovo International Airport (SVX)1 stopfound 6 days agoOpen this trip
28 Mar 2027$273Ural AirlinesNamangan Airport (NMA) → Koltsovo International Airport (SVX)nonstopfound 3 days agoOpen this trip
29 Mar 2027$137Uzbekistan AirwaysNamangan Airport (NMA) → Koltsovo International Airport (SVX)nonstopfound todayOpen this trip
5 Apr 2027$137Uzbekistan AirwaysNamangan Airport (NMA) → Koltsovo International Airport (SVX)nonstopfound todayOpen this trip
7 Apr 2027$1,224Qanot SharqNamangan Airport (NMA) → Koltsovo International Airport (SVX)2 stopsfound 4 days agoOpen this trip
12 Apr 2027$137Uzbekistan AirwaysNamangan Airport (NMA) → Koltsovo International Airport (SVX)nonstopfound todayOpen this trip

Which month looks cheapest?

March 2027 is the cheapest month — from $137.

December 2026From $1661 departure date21 Dec · found todayOpen this tripEvery date in December 2026
January 2027From $1694 departure dates4 Jan 2027 · found 2 days agoOpen this trip
February 2027From $2045 departure dates8 Feb 2027 · found todayOpen this trip
March 2027From $137Cheapest seen2 departure dates29 Mar 2027 · found todayOpen this trip
April 2027From $1373 departure dates5 Apr 2027 · found todayOpen this trip

Airlines on the cheapest dates: Uzbekistan Airways, Uzbekistan Helicopters, Ural Airlines, Qanot Sharq.

Premium cabin fares from Namangan to Yekaterinburg

We hold no premium economy, business or first-class fares for this route: we collect them for the busiest routes, and this one is not among them yet.

How far ahead were prices cheapest for Namangan to Yekaterinburg?

Return

Fares 60 to 89 days before departure were typically 15% lower than 0 to 6 days before departure.

From the cheapest return each day between 24 Sept and 18 Oct (25 days), grouped by how many days ahead the flight left; one adult in economy.

Each range covers different departure dates, so this compares typical fares, not the same trip priced twice.

Prices reflect recent searches — current fares may differ.

See these ranges as a table
Typical price in each booking range — round trip, per traveler in Economy.
Booked ahead byTypical fareCheapest dayAbove the cheapestDays of prices
0–6 days$379$346+18%25
7–13 days$402$367+25%24
14–29 days$372$338+16%25
30–59 days$341$337+6%25
60–89 days$322$319Cheapest seen25
90–179 days$349$322+8%25

One-way

Not enough history yet: in 25 days of one-way prices, 24 Sept to 18 Oct, fewer than 3 booking ranges had prices on 7 days or more.

Could a nearby airport be cheaper?

A different airport at either end can change the fare — sometimes a lot.

Return

Osh → Yekaterinburg

113 km from Namangan

$454

$133 more than flying from Namangan

11 Jan 2027 – 12 Jan 2027 · OSS → SVX · out 1 stop, back 1 stop

found yesterday

See this route

Fergana → Yekaterinburg

72 km from Namangan

$532

$211 more than flying from Namangan

1 Nov – 9 Nov · FEG → SVX · out 1 stop, back 1 stop

found 2 days ago

Check today's price

Andijan → Yekaterinburg

58 km from Namangan

$843

$522 more than flying from Namangan

29 Dec – 7 Jan 2027 · AZN → SVX · out 2 stops, back 1 stop

found 4 days ago

Check today's price

Cheapest recent price on each route — round trip, per traveler in Economy. Distances are in a straight line.

One-way

Osh → Yekaterinburg

113 km from Namangan

$219

$82 more than flying from Namangan

20 Feb 2027 · OSS → SVX · 1 stop

found today

See this route

Cheapest recent price on each route — one way, per traveler in Economy. Distances are in a straight line.

Live price for these dates

The cheapest return found recently is for 28 Dec – 11 Jan 2027. A live search on this page shows what those dates cost now, for one adult in economy.

Prices are what travelers' searches on Aviasales found in the last 7 days, in US dollars: the price the seller showed on Aviasales; bags may cost extra. Fares change, so check today's price before you book. How our prices work