Skip to content

Manzhouli to Harbin NZH → HRB

Manzhouli Airport (NZH) → Harbin Taiping International Airport (HRB)

The cheapest return found recently is $876 with Tianjin Airlines, 30 Oct – 1 Nov, found 2 days ago. The cheapest one-way found recently is $194 with Hainan Airlines, 5 Nov, found today.

Return

The cheapest return fare on each of 5 departure dates is usually $603 to $1,041.

Cheapest return found recently

$876

30 Oct – 1 Nov · Tianjin Airlines

Manzhouli Airport (NZH) → Harbin Taiping International Airport (HRB)

Leaves 8:05 p.m. · Return leaves 7:35 a.m. · 63 h of travel, both ways together

out 1 stop, back 2 stops

found 2 days ago

See prices for these datesCheck today's price

Cheapest nonstop return

None seen yet.

FareTell may earn a commission when you book through a partner.

Found recently, and the cheapest we hold

Cheapest found recently $876 30 Oct – 1 Novfound 2 days agoSee prices for these dates

Cheapest we hold, of any age $481 27 Oct – 6 Novfound 5 days agoSee prices for these dates

What have prices looked like?

Over 23 days, 24 Sept to 18 Oct, the cheapest return we saw each day was $445 to $1,535.

$876, the cheapest return found recently, sits here in that range of $445 to $1,535.

23 days is a short history, so treat this range as an early guide.

Those were the prices on those days, not today's.

Is this a good return price?

Compared with the cheapest return fare on each of 5 departure dates from 27 Oct to 1 Jan 2027, found by travelers' searches in the last 7 days (economy, the price the seller showed on Aviasales). The usual range is the middle half of those prices.

Could nearby dates be cheaper?

We hold no other 2-night return fares leaving within 3 days of 30 Oct to compare.

Every date we hold

5 fares on 5 departure dates

27 Oct – 6 Nov: $481, found 5 days ago30 Oct – 1 Nov: $876, found 2 days ago8 Nov – 27 Dec: $1,041, found 2 days ago10 Nov – 1 Dec: $603, found 6 days ago1 Jan 2027 – 8 Jan 2027: $1,189, found 4 days agoOctNovJan
See the chart as a table
The cheapest price seen for each departure date — per traveler in Economy.
DatesFromAirlineAirportsStopsFound
27 Oct – 6 Nov$481Hainan AirlinesManzhouli Airport (NZH) → Harbin Taiping International Airport (HRB)out 1 stop, back 1 stopfound 5 days agoSee prices for these dates
30 Oct – 1 Nov$876Tianjin AirlinesManzhouli Airport (NZH) → Harbin Taiping International Airport (HRB)out 1 stop, back 2 stopsfound 2 days agoSee prices for these dates
8 Nov – 27 Dec$1,041Tianjin AirlinesManzhouli Airport (NZH) → Harbin Taiping International Airport (HRB)out 1 stop, back 3 stopsfound 2 days agoSee prices for these dates
10 Nov – 1 Dec$603Hainan AirlinesManzhouli Airport (NZH) → Harbin Taiping International Airport (HRB)out 1 stop, back 1 stopfound 6 days agoSee prices for these dates
1 Jan 2027 – 8 Jan 2027$1,189Tianjin AirlinesManzhouli Airport (NZH) → Harbin Taiping International Airport (HRB)out 1 stop, back 1 stopfound 4 days agoSee prices for these dates

Which month looks cheapest?

October 2026 is the cheapest month — from $481.

October 2026From $481Cheapest seen2 departure dates27 Oct – 6 Nov · found 5 days agoSee prices for these dates
November 2026From $6032 departure dates10 Nov – 1 Dec · found 6 days agoSee prices for these dates
January 2027From $1,1891 departure date1 Jan 2027 – 8 Jan 2027 · found 4 days agoSee prices for these dates

Airlines on the cheapest dates: Tianjin Airlines, Hainan Airlines.

One-way

The cheapest one-way fare on each of 5 departure dates is usually $194 to $298.

Cheapest one-way found recently

$194

5 Nov · Hainan Airlines

Manzhouli Airport (NZH) → Harbin Taiping International Airport (HRB)

Leaves 9:40 p.m. · 12 h 10 min trip

1 stop

found today

Open this tripCheck today's price

Cheapest nonstop one-way

None seen yet.

FareTell may earn a commission when you book through a partner.

Found recently, and the cheapest we hold

Cheapest found recently $194 5 Novfound todayOpen this trip

It is also the cheapest one-way we hold, of any age.

What have prices looked like?

Over 25 days, 24 Sept to 18 Oct, the cheapest one-way we saw each day was $194 to $472.

At $194, the cheapest one-way found recently is at the low end of that range.

25 days is a short history, so treat this range as an early guide.

Those were the prices on those days, not today's.

Is this a good one-way price?

Compared with the cheapest one-way fare on each of 5 departure dates from 20 Oct to 30 Dec, found by travelers' searches in the last 7 days (economy, the price the seller showed on Aviasales). The usual range is the middle half of those prices.

Could nearby dates be cheaper?

We hold no other one-way fares leaving within 3 days of 5 Nov to compare.

Every date we hold

6 fares on 5 departure dates

20 Oct: $194, found 4 days ago5 Nov: $194, found today5 Dec: $263, found 3 days ago29 Dec: $298, found yesterday30 Dec: $439, found yesterdayOctNovDec
See the chart as a table
The cheapest price seen for each departure date — per traveler in Economy.
DatesFromAirlineAirportsStopsFound
20 Oct$194Hainan AirlinesManzhouli Airport (NZH) → Harbin Taiping International Airport (HRB)stops unknownfound 4 days agoOpen this trip
5 Nov$194Hainan AirlinesManzhouli Airport (NZH) → Harbin Taiping International Airport (HRB)1 stopfound todayOpen this trip
5 Dec$263Hainan AirlinesManzhouli Airport (NZH) → Harbin Taiping International Airport (HRB)1 stopfound 3 days agoOpen this trip
29 Dec$298Hainan AirlinesManzhouli Airport (NZH) → Harbin Taiping International Airport (HRB)stops unknownfound yesterdayOpen this trip
30 Dec$439Hunnu AirManzhouli Airport (NZH) → Harbin Taiping International Airport (HRB)3 stopsfound yesterdayOpen this trip

Which month looks cheapest?

October 2026 is the cheapest month — from $194.

October 2026From $194Cheapest seen1 departure date20 Oct · found 4 days agoOpen this trip
November 2026From $1941 departure date5 Nov · found todayOpen this trip
December 2026From $2633 departure dates5 Dec · found 3 days agoOpen this trip

Airlines on the cheapest dates: Hainan Airlines, Hunnu Air.

Premium cabin fares from Manzhouli to Harbin

We hold no premium economy, business or first-class fares for this route: we collect them for the busiest routes, and this one is not among them yet.

How far ahead were prices cheapest for Manzhouli to Harbin?

Return

The cheapest fares were 0 to 6 days before departure.

From the cheapest return each day between 24 Sept and 18 Oct (23 days), grouped by how many days ahead the flight left; one adult in economy.

Each range covers different departure dates, so this compares typical fares, not the same trip priced twice.

Prices reflect recent searches — current fares may differ.

See these ranges as a table
Typical price in each booking range — round trip, per traveler in Economy.
Booked ahead byTypical fareCheapest dayAbove the cheapestDays of prices
0–6 days$456$445Cheapest seen10
7–13 days$481$456+6%14
14–29 days$603$481+32%13
30–59 days$821$719+80%17
60–89 days$781$781+71%12
90–179 days$1,320$1,198+190%12

One-way

The cheapest fares were 7 to 13 days before departure.

From the cheapest one-way each day between 24 Sept and 18 Oct (25 days), grouped by how many days ahead the flight left; one adult in economy.

Each range covers different departure dates, so this compares typical fares, not the same trip priced twice.

Prices reflect recent searches — current fares may differ.

See these ranges as a table
Typical price in each booking range — one way, per traveler in Economy.
Booked ahead byTypical fareCheapest dayAbove the cheapestDays of prices
7–13 days$215$194Cheapest seen12
14–29 days$228$194+6%10
30–59 days$517$263+140%16
60–89 days$465$298+116%11

Live price for these dates

The cheapest return found recently is for 30 Oct – 1 Nov. A live search on this page shows what those dates cost now, for one adult in economy.

Prices are what travelers' searches on Aviasales found in the last 7 days, in US dollars: the price the seller showed on Aviasales; bags may cost extra. Fares change, so check today's price before you book. How our prices work