Skip to content

Ontario to Las Vegas ONT → LAS

Ontario International Airport (ONT) → McCarran International Airport (LAS)

The cheapest return found recently is $104 with Frontier Airlines, 2 Nov – 4 Nov, found yesterday. The cheapest one-way found recently is $48 with Frontier Airlines, 17 Nov, found 12 hours ago.

Return

The cheapest return fare on each of 24 departure dates is usually $101 to $167.

Cheapest return found recently

$104

2 Nov – 4 Nov · Frontier Airlines

Ontario International Airport (ONT) → McCarran International Airport (LAS)

Leaves 2:23 p.m. · Return leaves 8:35 a.m. · 2 h 13 min of travel, both ways together

out nonstop, back nonstop

found yesterday

See prices for these datesCheck today's price

Cheapest nonstop return

$104

2 Nov – 4 Nov · Frontier Airlines

Ontario International Airport (ONT) → McCarran International Airport (LAS)

Leaves 2:23 p.m. · Return leaves 8:35 a.m. · 2 h 13 min of travel, both ways together

out nonstop, back nonstop

found yesterday

See prices for these datesCheck today's price

FareTell may earn a commission when you book through a partner.

Found recently, and the cheapest we hold

Cheapest found recently $104 2 Nov – 4 Novfound yesterdaySee prices for these dates

Cheapest we hold, of any age $66 19 Nov – 26 Novfound 4 days agoSee prices for these dates

What have prices looked like?

Over 25 days, 24 Sept to 18 Oct, the cheapest return we saw each day was $44 to $113.

$104, the cheapest return found recently, sits here in that range of $44 to $113.

25 days is a short history, so treat this range as an early guide.

Those were the prices on those days, not today's.

Is this a good return price?

Compared with the cheapest return fare on each of 24 departure dates from 28 Oct to 23 Mar 2027, found by travelers' searches in the last 7 days (economy, the price the seller showed on Aviasales). The usual range is the middle half of those prices.

Could nearby dates be cheaper?

We hold no other 2-night return fares leaving within 3 days of 2 Nov to compare.

Every date we hold

173 fares on 24 departure dates

28 Oct – 2 Nov: $171, found 6 days ago29 Oct – 3 Nov: $171, found 7 days ago31 Oct – 5 Nov: $166, found 6 days ago2 Nov – 5 Nov: $101, found 5 days ago4 Nov – 5 Nov: $100, found 4 days ago5 Nov – 8 Nov: $125, found 4 days ago10 Nov – 12 Nov: $73, found 5 days ago12 Nov – 12 Nov: $143, found 3 days ago13 Nov – 14 Nov: $108, found 3 days ago14 Nov – 16 Nov: $109, found 3 days ago15 Nov – 16 Nov: $138, found 3 days ago16 Nov – 17 Nov: $108, found 3 days ago17 Nov – 18 Nov: $103, found 3 days ago19 Nov – 26 Nov: $66, found 4 days ago24 Nov – 10 Jan 2027: $115, found yesterday25 Nov – 27 Nov: $137, found 2 days ago26 Nov – 1 Dec: $84, found 4 days ago2 Dec – 4 Dec: $87, found 4 days ago5 Dec – 6 Dec: $143, found 4 days ago11 Dec – 12 Dec: $83, found 4 days ago31 Dec – 3 Jan 2027: $201, found 2 days ago16 Feb 2027 – 28 Feb 2027: $179, found 2 days ago11 Mar 2027 – 14 Mar 2027: $256, found 2 days ago23 Mar 2027 – 30 Mar 2027: $218, found 2 days agoOctNovDecMar
See the chart as a table
The cheapest price seen for each departure date — per traveler in Economy.
DatesFromAirlineAirportsStopsFound
28 Oct – 2 Nov$171Frontier AirlinesOntario International Airport (ONT) → McCarran International Airport (LAS)out nonstop, back nonstopfound 6 days agoSee prices for these dates
29 Oct – 3 Nov$171Frontier AirlinesOntario International Airport (ONT) → McCarran International Airport (LAS)out nonstop, back nonstopfound 7 days agoSee prices for these dates
31 Oct – 5 Nov$166Frontier AirlinesOntario International Airport (ONT) → McCarran International Airport (LAS)out nonstop, back nonstopfound 6 days agoSee prices for these dates
2 Nov – 5 Nov$101Frontier AirlinesOntario International Airport (ONT) → McCarran International Airport (LAS)out nonstop, back nonstopfound 5 days agoSee prices for these dates
4 Nov – 5 Nov$100Frontier AirlinesOntario International Airport (ONT) → McCarran International Airport (LAS)out nonstop, back nonstopfound 4 days agoSee prices for these dates
5 Nov – 8 Nov$125Frontier AirlinesOntario International Airport (ONT) → McCarran International Airport (LAS)out nonstop, back nonstopfound 4 days agoSee prices for these dates
10 Nov – 12 Nov$73Frontier AirlinesOntario International Airport (ONT) → McCarran International Airport (LAS)out nonstop, back nonstopfound 5 days agoSee prices for these dates
12 Nov – 12 Nov$143Frontier AirlinesOntario International Airport (ONT) → McCarran International Airport (LAS)out nonstop, back nonstopfound 3 days agoSee prices for these dates
13 Nov – 14 Nov$108Frontier AirlinesOntario International Airport (ONT) → McCarran International Airport (LAS)out nonstop, back nonstopfound 3 days agoSee prices for these dates
14 Nov – 16 Nov$109Frontier AirlinesOntario International Airport (ONT) → McCarran International Airport (LAS)out nonstop, back nonstopfound 3 days agoSee prices for these dates
15 Nov – 16 Nov$138Frontier AirlinesOntario International Airport (ONT) → McCarran International Airport (LAS)out nonstop, back nonstopfound 3 days agoSee prices for these dates
16 Nov – 17 Nov$108Frontier AirlinesOntario International Airport (ONT) → McCarran International Airport (LAS)out nonstop, back nonstopfound 3 days agoSee prices for these dates
17 Nov – 18 Nov$103Frontier AirlinesOntario International Airport (ONT) → McCarran International Airport (LAS)out nonstop, back nonstopfound 3 days agoSee prices for these dates
19 Nov – 26 Nov$66Frontier AirlinesOntario International Airport (ONT) → McCarran International Airport (LAS)out nonstop, back nonstopfound 4 days agoSee prices for these dates
24 Nov – 10 Jan 2027$115Frontier AirlinesOntario International Airport (ONT) → McCarran International Airport (LAS)out nonstop, back nonstopfound yesterdaySee prices for these dates
25 Nov – 27 Nov$137Frontier AirlinesOntario International Airport (ONT) → McCarran International Airport (LAS)out nonstop, back nonstopfound 2 days agoSee prices for these dates
26 Nov – 1 Dec$84Frontier AirlinesOntario International Airport (ONT) → McCarran International Airport (LAS)out nonstop, back nonstopfound 4 days agoSee prices for these dates
2 Dec – 4 Dec$87Frontier AirlinesOntario International Airport (ONT) → McCarran International Airport (LAS)out nonstop, back nonstopfound 4 days agoSee prices for these dates
5 Dec – 6 Dec$143Frontier AirlinesOntario International Airport (ONT) → McCarran International Airport (LAS)out nonstop, back nonstopfound 4 days agoSee prices for these dates
11 Dec – 12 Dec$83Frontier AirlinesOntario International Airport (ONT) → McCarran International Airport (LAS)out nonstop, back nonstopfound 4 days agoSee prices for these dates
31 Dec – 3 Jan 2027$201Frontier AirlinesOntario International Airport (ONT) → McCarran International Airport (LAS)out nonstop, back nonstopfound 2 days agoSee prices for these dates
16 Feb 2027 – 28 Feb 2027$179Frontier AirlinesOntario International Airport (ONT) → McCarran International Airport (LAS)out nonstop, back nonstopfound 2 days agoSee prices for these dates
11 Mar 2027 – 14 Mar 2027$256Frontier AirlinesOntario International Airport (ONT) → McCarran International Airport (LAS)out nonstop, back nonstopfound 2 days agoSee prices for these dates
23 Mar 2027 – 30 Mar 2027$218Frontier AirlinesOntario International Airport (ONT) → McCarran International Airport (LAS)out nonstop, back nonstopfound 2 days agoSee prices for these dates

Which month looks cheapest?

November 2026 is the cheapest month — from $66.

October 2026From $1663 departure dates31 Oct – 5 Nov · found 6 days agoSee prices for these dates
November 2026From $66Cheapest seen14 departure dates19 Nov – 26 Nov · found 4 days agoSee prices for these datesEvery date in November 2026
December 2026From $834 departure dates11 Dec – 12 Dec · found 4 days agoSee prices for these dates
February 2027From $1791 departure date16 Feb 2027 – 28 Feb 2027 · found 2 days agoSee prices for these dates
March 2027From $2182 departure dates23 Mar 2027 – 30 Mar 2027 · found 2 days agoSee prices for these dates

Airlines on the cheapest dates: Frontier Airlines.

One-way

The cheapest one-way fare on each of 30 departure dates is usually $52 to $116.

Cheapest one-way found recently

$48

17 Nov · Frontier Airlines

Ontario International Airport (ONT) → McCarran International Airport (LAS)

Leaves 10:35 a.m. · 1 h 7 min trip

nonstop

found 12 hours ago

Open this tripCheck today's price

Cheapest nonstop one-way

$48

17 Nov · Frontier Airlines

Ontario International Airport (ONT) → McCarran International Airport (LAS)

Leaves 10:35 a.m. · 1 h 7 min trip

nonstop

found 12 hours ago

Open this tripCheck today's price

FareTell may earn a commission when you book through a partner.

Found recently, and the cheapest we hold

Cheapest found recently $48 17 Novfound 12 hours agoOpen this trip

It is also the cheapest one-way we hold, of any age.

What have prices looked like?

Over 25 days, 24 Sept to 18 Oct, the cheapest one-way we saw each day was $40 to $61.

$48, the cheapest one-way found recently, sits here in that range of $40 to $61.

25 days is a short history, so treat this range as an early guide.

Those were the prices on those days, not today's.

Is this a good one-way price?

Compared with the cheapest one-way fare on each of 30 departure dates from 25 Oct to 19 Jul 2027, found by travelers' searches in the last 7 days (economy, the price the seller showed on Aviasales). The usual range is the middle half of those prices.

Could nearby dates be cheaper?

No. We hold one-way fares on 5 other departure dates within 3 days of 17 Nov, and none is cheaper.

Every date we hold

137 fares on 30 departure dates

25 Oct: $104, found 4 days ago27 Oct: $118, found 2 days ago28 Oct: $122, found yesterday30 Oct: $174, found 7 days ago31 Oct: $120, found 5 days ago1 Nov: $88, found yesterday2 Nov: $57, found 21 hours ago3 Nov: $50, found today4 Nov: $49, found 3 days ago6 Nov: $49, found 4 days ago10 Nov: $48, found 4 days ago11 Nov: $57, found 21 hours ago15 Nov: $82, found yesterday16 Nov: $60, found yesterday17 Nov: $48, found 12 hours ago18 Nov: $48, found 3 days ago19 Nov: $51, found 3 days ago20 Nov: $91, found 3 days ago24 Nov: $51, found yesterday2 Dec: $58, found yesterday3 Dec: $61, found yesterday16 Dec: $58, found 23 hours ago20 Dec: $85, found 5 days ago29 Dec: $63, found 5 days ago1 Jan 2027: $68, found 5 days ago2 Jan 2027: $116, found 2 days ago7 Feb 2027: $116, found yesterday6 Mar 2027: $150, found 2 days ago10 Mar 2027: $125, found 4 days ago19 Jul 2027: $189, found 6 days agoOctNovDecJanMarJul
See the chart as a table
The cheapest price seen for each departure date — per traveler in Economy.
DatesFromAirlineAirportsStopsFound
25 Oct$104Frontier AirlinesOntario International Airport (ONT) → McCarran International Airport (LAS)nonstopfound 4 days agoOpen this trip
27 Oct$118Frontier AirlinesOntario International Airport (ONT) → McCarran International Airport (LAS)nonstopfound 2 days agoOpen this trip
28 Oct$122Frontier AirlinesOntario International Airport (ONT) → McCarran International Airport (LAS)nonstopfound yesterdayOpen this trip
30 Oct$174Frontier AirlinesOntario International Airport (ONT) → McCarran International Airport (LAS)1 stopfound 7 days agoOpen this trip
31 Oct$120Frontier AirlinesOntario International Airport (ONT) → McCarran International Airport (LAS)nonstopfound 5 days agoOpen this trip
1 Nov$88Frontier AirlinesOntario International Airport (ONT) → McCarran International Airport (LAS)nonstopfound yesterdayOpen this trip
2 Nov$57Frontier AirlinesOntario International Airport (ONT) → McCarran International Airport (LAS)nonstopfound 21 hours agoOpen this trip
3 Nov$50Frontier AirlinesOntario International Airport (ONT) → McCarran International Airport (LAS)nonstopfound todayOpen this trip
4 Nov$49Frontier AirlinesOntario International Airport (ONT) → McCarran International Airport (LAS)nonstopfound 3 days agoOpen this trip
6 Nov$49Frontier AirlinesOntario International Airport (ONT) → McCarran International Airport (LAS)nonstopfound 4 days agoOpen this trip
10 Nov$48Frontier AirlinesOntario International Airport (ONT) → McCarran International Airport (LAS)nonstopfound 4 days agoOpen this trip
11 Nov$57Frontier AirlinesOntario International Airport (ONT) → McCarran International Airport (LAS)nonstopfound 21 hours agoOpen this trip
15 Nov$82Frontier AirlinesOntario International Airport (ONT) → McCarran International Airport (LAS)nonstopfound yesterdayOpen this trip
16 Nov$60Frontier AirlinesOntario International Airport (ONT) → McCarran International Airport (LAS)nonstopfound yesterdayOpen this trip
17 Nov$48Frontier AirlinesOntario International Airport (ONT) → McCarran International Airport (LAS)nonstopfound 12 hours agoOpen this trip
18 Nov$48Frontier AirlinesOntario International Airport (ONT) → McCarran International Airport (LAS)nonstopfound 3 days agoOpen this trip
19 Nov$51Frontier AirlinesOntario International Airport (ONT) → McCarran International Airport (LAS)nonstopfound 3 days agoOpen this trip
20 Nov$91Frontier AirlinesOntario International Airport (ONT) → McCarran International Airport (LAS)nonstopfound 3 days agoOpen this trip
24 Nov$51Frontier AirlinesOntario International Airport (ONT) → McCarran International Airport (LAS)nonstopfound yesterdayOpen this trip
2 Dec$58Frontier AirlinesOntario International Airport (ONT) → McCarran International Airport (LAS)nonstopfound yesterdayOpen this trip
3 Dec$61Frontier AirlinesOntario International Airport (ONT) → McCarran International Airport (LAS)nonstopfound yesterdayOpen this trip
16 Dec$58Frontier AirlinesOntario International Airport (ONT) → McCarran International Airport (LAS)nonstopfound 23 hours agoOpen this trip
20 Dec$85Frontier AirlinesOntario International Airport (ONT) → McCarran International Airport (LAS)nonstopfound 5 days agoOpen this trip
29 Dec$63Frontier AirlinesOntario International Airport (ONT) → McCarran International Airport (LAS)nonstopfound 5 days agoOpen this trip
1 Jan 2027$68Frontier AirlinesOntario International Airport (ONT) → McCarran International Airport (LAS)nonstopfound 5 days agoOpen this trip
2 Jan 2027$116Frontier AirlinesOntario International Airport (ONT) → McCarran International Airport (LAS)nonstopfound 2 days agoOpen this trip
7 Feb 2027$116Frontier AirlinesOntario International Airport (ONT) → McCarran International Airport (LAS)nonstopfound yesterdayOpen this trip
6 Mar 2027$150Frontier AirlinesOntario International Airport (ONT) → McCarran International Airport (LAS)nonstopfound 2 days agoOpen this trip
10 Mar 2027$125Frontier AirlinesOntario International Airport (ONT) → McCarran International Airport (LAS)nonstopfound 4 days agoOpen this trip
19 Jul 2027$189Southwest AirlinesOntario International Airport (ONT) → McCarran International Airport (LAS)nonstopfound 6 days agoOpen this trip

Which month looks cheapest?

November 2026 is the cheapest month — from $48.

October 2026From $1045 departure dates25 Oct · found 4 days agoOpen this trip
November 2026From $48Cheapest seen14 departure dates10 Nov · found 4 days agoOpen this tripEvery date in November 2026
December 2026From $585 departure dates2 Dec · found yesterdayOpen this trip
January 2027From $682 departure dates1 Jan 2027 · found 5 days agoOpen this trip
February 2027From $1161 departure date7 Feb 2027 · found yesterdayOpen this trip
March 2027From $1252 departure dates10 Mar 2027 · found 4 days agoOpen this trip
July 2027From $1891 departure date19 Jul 2027 · found 6 days agoOpen this trip

Airlines on the cheapest dates: Frontier Airlines, Southwest Airlines.

Premium cabin fares from Ontario to Las Vegas

We hold no premium economy, business or first-class fares for this route: we collect them for the busiest routes, and this one is not among them yet.

How far ahead were prices cheapest for Ontario to Las Vegas?

Return

Fares 14 to 29 days before departure were typically 77% lower than 0 to 6 days before departure.

From the cheapest return each day between 24 Sept and 18 Oct (25 days), grouped by how many days ahead the flight left; one adult in economy.

Each range covers different departure dates, so this compares typical fares, not the same trip priced twice.

Prices reflect recent searches — current fares may differ.

See these ranges as a table
Typical price in each booking range — round trip, per traveler in Economy.
Booked ahead byTypical fareCheapest dayAbove the cheapestDays of prices
0–6 days$317$245+334%24
7–13 days$171$44+134%25
14–29 days$73$44Cheapest seen25
30–59 days$80$66+10%25
60–89 days$119$111+63%23
90–179 days$137$121+88%24
180+ days$362$300+396%21

One-way

Fares 14 to 29 days before departure were typically 63% lower than 0 to 6 days before departure.

From the cheapest one-way each day between 24 Sept and 18 Oct (25 days), grouped by how many days ahead the flight left; one adult in economy.

Each range covers different departure dates, so this compares typical fares, not the same trip priced twice.

Prices reflect recent searches — current fares may differ.

See these ranges as a table
Typical price in each booking range — one way, per traveler in Economy.
Booked ahead byTypical fareCheapest dayAbove the cheapestDays of prices
0–6 days$131$86+173%9
7–13 days$125$94+160%14
14–29 days$48$42Cheapest seen25
30–59 days$51$40+6%25
60–89 days$63$48+31%25
90–179 days$100$60+108%25
180+ days$188$179+292%25

Could a nearby airport be cheaper?

A different airport at either end can change the fare — sometimes a lot.

Return

Los Angeles → Las Vegas

56 km from Ontario

$150

$46 more than flying from Ontario

2 Nov – 4 Nov · LAX → LAS · out nonstop, back nonstop

found yesterday

See this route

Long Beach → Las Vegas

60 km from Ontario

$192

$88 more than flying from Ontario

24 Nov – 10 Jan 2027 · LGB → LAS · out nonstop, back nonstop

found yesterday

See this route

Cheapest recent price on each route — round trip, per traveler in Economy. Distances are in a straight line.

One-way

Los Angeles → Las Vegas

56 km from Ontario

$29

$19 less than flying from Ontario

3 Dec · SNA → LAS · nonstop

found 19 hours ago

See this route

Long Beach → Las Vegas

60 km from Ontario

$75

$27 more than flying from Ontario

2 Dec · LGB → LAS · nonstop

found yesterday

See this route

Palm Springs → Las Vegas

104 km from Ontario

$158

$110 more than flying from Ontario

28 Oct · PSP → LAS · 2 stops

found yesterday

Check today's price

Cheapest recent price on each route — one way, per traveler in Economy. Distances are in a straight line.

Live price for these dates

The cheapest return found recently is for 2 Nov – 4 Nov. A live search on this page shows what those dates cost now, for one adult in economy.

Prices are what travelers' searches on Aviasales found in the last 7 days, in US dollars: the price the seller showed on Aviasales; bags may cost extra. Fares change, so check today's price before you book. How our prices work