Skip to content

Palermo to Barcelona PMO → BCN

Falcone-Borsellino Airport (PMO) → Barcelona-El Prat Airport (BCN)

The cheapest return found recently is $48 with Wizz Air Malta, 2 Nov – 6 Nov, found 2 days ago. The cheapest one-way found recently is $25 with Vueling, 14 Mar 2027, found yesterday.

Return

The cheapest return fare on each of 3 departure dates is usually $50 to $77.

Cheapest return found recently

$48

2 Nov – 6 Nov · Wizz Air Malta

Falcone-Borsellino Airport (PMO) → Barcelona-El Prat Airport (BCN)

Leaves 7:45 p.m. · Return leaves 3:40 p.m. · 3 h 45 min of travel, both ways together

out nonstop, back nonstop

found 2 days ago

See prices for these datesCheck today's price

Cheapest nonstop return

$48

2 Nov – 6 Nov · Wizz Air Malta

Falcone-Borsellino Airport (PMO) → Barcelona-El Prat Airport (BCN)

Leaves 7:45 p.m. · Return leaves 3:40 p.m. · 3 h 45 min of travel, both ways together

out nonstop, back nonstop

found 2 days ago

See prices for these datesCheck today's price

FareTell may earn a commission when you book through a partner.

Found recently, and the cheapest we hold

Cheapest found recently $48 2 Nov – 6 Novfound 2 days agoSee prices for these dates

It is also the cheapest return we hold, of any age.

What have prices looked like?

Over 25 days, 24 Sept to 18 Oct, the cheapest return we saw each day was $29 to $49.

$48, the cheapest return found recently, sits here in that range of $29 to $49.

25 days is a short history, so treat this range as an early guide.

Those were the prices on those days, not today's.

Is this a good return price?

Compared with the cheapest return fare on each of 3 departure dates from 2 Nov to 26 May 2027, found by travelers' searches in the last 7 days (economy, the price the seller showed on Aviasales). The usual range is the middle half of those prices.

Could nearby dates be cheaper?

We hold no other 4-night return fares leaving within 3 days of 2 Nov to compare.

Every date we hold

3 fares on 3 departure dates

2 Nov – 6 Nov: $48, found 2 days ago18 Dec – 20 Dec: $51, found 4 days ago26 May 2027 – 5 Jun 2027: $103, found 4 days agoNovDecMay
See the chart as a table
The cheapest price seen for each departure date — per traveler in Economy.
DatesFromAirlineAirportsStopsFound
2 Nov – 6 Nov$48Wizz Air MaltaFalcone-Borsellino Airport (PMO) → Barcelona-El Prat Airport (BCN)out nonstop, back nonstopfound 2 days agoSee prices for these dates
18 Dec – 20 Dec$51Wizz Air MaltaFalcone-Borsellino Airport (PMO) → Barcelona-El Prat Airport (BCN)out nonstop, back nonstopfound 4 days agoSee prices for these dates
26 May 2027 – 5 Jun 2027$103RyanairFalcone-Borsellino Airport (PMO) → Barcelona-El Prat Airport (BCN)out nonstop, back 1 stopfound 4 days agoSee prices for these dates

Which month looks cheapest?

November 2026 is the cheapest month — from $48.

November 2026From $48Cheapest seen1 departure date2 Nov – 6 Nov · found 2 days agoSee prices for these dates
December 2026From $511 departure date18 Dec – 20 Dec · found 4 days agoSee prices for these dates
May 2027From $1031 departure date26 May 2027 – 5 Jun 2027 · found 4 days agoSee prices for these dates

Airlines on the cheapest dates: Wizz Air Malta, Ryanair.

One-way

The cheapest one-way fare on each of 14 departure dates is usually $19 to $30.

Cheapest one-way found recently

$25

14 Mar 2027 · Vueling

Falcone-Borsellino Airport (PMO) → Barcelona-El Prat Airport (BCN)

Leaves 9:55 a.m. · 2 h trip

nonstop

found yesterday

Open this tripCheck today's price

Cheapest nonstop one-way

$25

14 Mar 2027 · Vueling

Falcone-Borsellino Airport (PMO) → Barcelona-El Prat Airport (BCN)

Leaves 9:55 a.m. · 2 h trip

nonstop

found yesterday

Open this tripCheck today's price

FareTell may earn a commission when you book through a partner.

Found recently, and the cheapest we hold

Cheapest found recently $25 14 Mar 2027found yesterdayOpen this trip

Cheapest we hold, of any age $18 24 Octfound 5 days agoOpen this trip

What have prices looked like?

Over 25 days, 24 Sept to 18 Oct, the cheapest one-way we saw each day was $16 to $20.

At $25, the cheapest one-way found recently is above that range.

25 days is a short history, so treat this range as an early guide.

Those were the prices on those days, not today's.

Is this a good one-way price?

Compared with the cheapest one-way fare on each of 14 departure dates from 22 Oct to 14 Mar 2027, found by travelers' searches in the last 7 days (economy, the price the seller showed on Aviasales). The usual range is the middle half of those prices.

Could nearby dates be cheaper?

No. We hold one-way fares on 1 other departure date within 3 days of 14 Mar 2027, and it is not cheaper.

Every date we hold

14 fares on 14 departure dates

22 Oct: $20, found 2 days ago24 Oct: $18, found 5 days ago26 Oct: $19, found 3 days ago28 Oct: $19, found 6 days ago3 Nov: $25, found 4 days ago17 Nov: $20, found 2 days ago24 Dec: $67, found 6 days ago6 Jan 2027: $44, found 3 days ago25 Jan 2027: $19, found 5 days ago26 Feb 2027: $20, found 5 days ago4 Mar 2027: $41, found 5 days ago10 Mar 2027: $30, found 5 days ago13 Mar 2027: $28, found 2 days ago14 Mar 2027: $25, found yesterdayOctNovDecJanFebMar
See the chart as a table
The cheapest price seen for each departure date — per traveler in Economy.
DatesFromAirlineAirportsStopsFound
22 Oct$20Wizz Air MaltaFalcone-Borsellino Airport (PMO) → Barcelona-El Prat Airport (BCN)nonstopfound 2 days agoOpen this trip
24 Oct$18VuelingFalcone-Borsellino Airport (PMO) → Barcelona-El Prat Airport (BCN)nonstopfound 5 days agoOpen this trip
26 Oct$19RyanairFalcone-Borsellino Airport (PMO) → Barcelona-El Prat Airport (BCN)nonstopfound 3 days agoOpen this trip
28 Oct$19Wizz Air MaltaFalcone-Borsellino Airport (PMO) → Barcelona-El Prat Airport (BCN)nonstopfound 6 days agoOpen this trip
3 Nov$25RyanairFalcone-Borsellino Airport (PMO) → Barcelona-El Prat Airport (BCN)stops unknownfound 4 days agoOpen this trip
17 Nov$20RyanairFalcone-Borsellino Airport (PMO) → Barcelona-El Prat Airport (BCN)nonstopfound 2 days agoOpen this trip
24 Dec$67VuelingFalcone-Borsellino Airport (PMO) → Barcelona-El Prat Airport (BCN)nonstopfound 6 days agoOpen this trip
6 Jan 2027$44VuelingFalcone-Borsellino Airport (PMO) → Barcelona-El Prat Airport (BCN)nonstopfound 3 days agoOpen this trip
25 Jan 2027$19Wizz Air MaltaFalcone-Borsellino Airport (PMO) → Barcelona-El Prat Airport (BCN)nonstopfound 5 days agoOpen this trip
26 Feb 2027$20Wizz Air MaltaFalcone-Borsellino Airport (PMO) → Barcelona-El Prat Airport (BCN)nonstopfound 5 days agoOpen this trip
4 Mar 2027$41RyanairFalcone-Borsellino Airport (PMO) → Barcelona-El Prat Airport (BCN)nonstopfound 5 days agoOpen this trip
10 Mar 2027$30VuelingFalcone-Borsellino Airport (PMO) → Barcelona-El Prat Airport (BCN)nonstopfound 5 days agoOpen this trip
13 Mar 2027$28VuelingFalcone-Borsellino Airport (PMO) → Barcelona-El Prat Airport (BCN)nonstopfound 2 days agoOpen this trip
14 Mar 2027$25VuelingFalcone-Borsellino Airport (PMO) → Barcelona-El Prat Airport (BCN)nonstopfound yesterdayOpen this trip

Which month looks cheapest?

October 2026 is the cheapest month — from $18.

October 2026From $18Cheapest seen4 departure dates24 Oct · found 5 days agoOpen this trip
November 2026From $202 departure dates17 Nov · found 2 days agoOpen this trip
December 2026From $671 departure date24 Dec · found 6 days agoOpen this trip
January 2027From $192 departure dates25 Jan 2027 · found 5 days agoOpen this trip
February 2027From $201 departure date26 Feb 2027 · found 5 days agoOpen this trip
March 2027From $254 departure dates14 Mar 2027 · found yesterdayOpen this trip

Airlines on the cheapest dates: Vueling, Wizz Air Malta, Ryanair.

Premium cabin fares from Palermo to Barcelona

We hold no premium economy, business or first-class fares for this route: we collect them for the busiest routes, and this one is not among them yet.

How far ahead were prices cheapest for Palermo to Barcelona?

Return

Fares 14 to 29 days before departure were typically 35% lower than 0 to 6 days before departure.

From the cheapest return each day between 24 Sept and 18 Oct (25 days), grouped by how many days ahead the flight left; one adult in economy.

Each range covers different departure dates, so this compares typical fares, not the same trip priced twice.

Prices reflect recent searches — current fares may differ.

See these ranges as a table
Typical price in each booking range — round trip, per traveler in Economy.
Booked ahead byTypical fareCheapest dayAbove the cheapestDays of prices
0–6 days$46$39+53%23
7–13 days$40$29+32%20
14–29 days$30$29Cheapest seen17
60–89 days$66$42+120%25

One-way

Fares 14 to 29 days before departure were typically 10% lower than 0 to 6 days before departure.

From the cheapest one-way each day between 24 Sept and 18 Oct (25 days), grouped by how many days ahead the flight left; one adult in economy.

Each range covers different departure dates, so this compares typical fares, not the same trip priced twice.

Prices reflect recent searches — current fares may differ.

See these ranges as a table
Typical price in each booking range — one way, per traveler in Economy.
Booked ahead byTypical fareCheapest dayAbove the cheapestDays of prices
0–6 days$20$16+11%24
7–13 days$19$16+3%24
14–29 days$18$17Cheapest seen20
30–59 days$21$17+17%14
60–89 days$19$18+6%14
90–179 days$20$19+11%22
180+ days$46$36+156%24

Live price for these dates

The cheapest return found recently is for 2 Nov – 6 Nov. A live search on this page shows what those dates cost now, for one adult in economy.

Prices are what travelers' searches on Aviasales found in the last 7 days, in US dollars: the price the seller showed on Aviasales; bags may cost extra. Fares change, so check today's price before you book. How our prices work