Skip to content

Tallinn to Chisinau TLL → RMO

Tallinn Airport (TLL) → Chișinău International Airport (RMO)

The cheapest return found recently is $173 with Wizz Air, 14 Dec – 17 Dec, found today. The cheapest one-way found recently is $57 with Wizz Air, 6 Feb 2027, found 2 days ago.

Return

The cheapest return fare on each of 10 departure dates is usually $192 to $222.

Cheapest return found recently

$173

14 Dec – 17 Dec · Wizz Air

Tallinn Airport (TLL) → Chișinău International Airport (RMO)

Leaves 9:45 a.m. · Return leaves 10:40 p.m. · 46 h 50 min of travel, both ways together

out 1 stop, back 1 stop

found today

See prices for these datesCheck today's price

Cheapest nonstop return

None seen yet.

FareTell may earn a commission when you book through a partner.

Found recently, and the cheapest we hold

Cheapest found recently $173 14 Dec – 17 Decfound todaySee prices for these dates

It is also the cheapest return we hold, of any age.

What have prices looked like?

Over 25 days, 24 Sept to 18 Oct, the cheapest return we saw each day was $114 to $141.

At $173, the cheapest return found recently is above that range.

25 days is a short history, so treat this range as an early guide.

Those were the prices on those days, not today's.

Is this a good return price?

Compared with the cheapest return fare on each of 10 departure dates from 29 Oct to 27 Dec, found by travelers' searches in the last 7 days (economy, the price the seller showed on Aviasales). The usual range is the middle half of those prices.

Could nearby dates be cheaper?

We hold no other 3-night return fares leaving within 3 days of 14 Dec to compare.

Every date we hold

12 fares on 10 departure dates

29 Oct – 31 Oct: $201, found 6 days ago30 Oct – 3 Nov: $174, found yesterday31 Oct – 3 Nov: $291, found yesterday1 Nov – 3 Nov: $190, found 5 days ago2 Nov – 4 Nov: $220, found 5 days ago6 Nov – 10 Nov: $223, found yesterday14 Dec – 17 Dec: $173, found today20 Dec – 5 Feb 2027: $287, found 5 days ago26 Dec – 9 Jan 2027: $197, found 5 days ago27 Dec – 17 Jan 2027: $210, found 5 days agoOctNovDec
See the chart as a table
The cheapest price seen for each departure date — per traveler in Economy.
DatesFromAirlineAirportsStopsFound
29 Oct – 31 Oct$201Wizz AirTallinn Airport (TLL) → Chișinău International Airport (RMO)out 1 stop, back 1 stopfound 6 days agoSee prices for these dates
30 Oct – 3 Nov$174Wizz AirTallinn Airport (TLL) → Chișinău International Airport (RMO)out 1 stop, back 1 stopfound yesterdaySee prices for these dates
31 Oct – 3 Nov$291Wizz AirTallinn Airport (TLL) → Chișinău International Airport (RMO)out 1 stop, back 1 stopfound yesterdaySee prices for these dates
1 Nov – 3 Nov$190Wizz AirTallinn Airport (TLL) → Chișinău International Airport (RMO)out 1 stop, back 1 stopfound 5 days agoSee prices for these dates
2 Nov – 4 Nov$220Wizz AirTallinn Airport (TLL) → Chișinău International Airport (RMO)out 1 stop, back 2 stopsfound 5 days agoSee prices for these dates
6 Nov – 10 Nov$223RyanairTallinn Airport (TLL) → Chișinău International Airport (RMO)out 1 stop, back 2 stopsfound yesterdaySee prices for these dates
14 Dec – 17 Dec$173Wizz AirTallinn Airport (TLL) → Chișinău International Airport (RMO)out 1 stop, back 1 stopfound todaySee prices for these dates
20 Dec – 5 Feb 2027$287Wizz AirTallinn Airport (TLL) → Chișinău International Airport (RMO)out 2 stops, back 2 stopsfound 5 days agoSee prices for these dates
26 Dec – 9 Jan 2027$197Wizz AirTallinn Airport (TLL) → Chișinău International Airport (RMO)out 1 stop, back 2 stopsfound 5 days agoSee prices for these dates
27 Dec – 17 Jan 2027$210Wizz AirTallinn Airport (TLL) → Chișinău International Airport (RMO)out 1 stop, back 1 stopfound 5 days agoSee prices for these dates

Which month looks cheapest?

December 2026 is the cheapest month — from $173.

October 2026From $1743 departure dates30 Oct – 3 Nov · found yesterdaySee prices for these dates
November 2026From $1903 departure dates1 Nov – 3 Nov · found 5 days agoSee prices for these dates
December 2026From $173Cheapest seen4 departure dates14 Dec – 17 Dec · found todaySee prices for these dates

Airlines on the cheapest dates: Wizz Air, Ryanair.

One-way

The cheapest one-way fare on each of 8 departure dates is usually $56 to $115.

Cheapest one-way found recently

$57

6 Feb 2027 · Wizz Air

Tallinn Airport (TLL) → Chișinău International Airport (RMO)

Leaves 9:45 a.m. · 12 h 20 min trip

1 stop

found 2 days ago

Open this tripCheck today's price

Cheapest nonstop one-way

None seen yet.

FareTell may earn a commission when you book through a partner.

Found recently, and the cheapest we hold

Cheapest found recently $57 6 Feb 2027found 2 days agoOpen this trip

Cheapest we hold, of any age $52 31 Octfound 6 days agoOpen this trip

What have prices looked like?

Over 25 days, 24 Sept to 18 Oct, the cheapest one-way we saw each day was $52 to $103.

$57, the cheapest one-way found recently, sits here in that range of $52 to $103.

25 days is a short history, so treat this range as an early guide.

Those were the prices on those days, not today's.

Is this a good one-way price?

Compared with the cheapest one-way fare on each of 8 departure dates from 20 Oct to 19 Aug 2027, found by travelers' searches in the last 7 days (economy, the price the seller showed on Aviasales). The usual range is the middle half of those prices.

Could nearby dates be cheaper?

We hold no other one-way fares leaving within 3 days of 6 Feb 2027 to compare.

Every date we hold

9 fares on 8 departure dates

20 Oct: $75, found 5 days ago31 Oct: $52, found 6 days ago15 Dec: $52, found 4 days ago17 Dec: $66, found 4 days ago19 Dec: $104, found 3 days ago6 Feb 2027: $57, found 2 days ago28 Jun 2027: $149, found 3 days ago19 Aug 2027: $148, found 6 days agoOctDecFebJunAug
See the chart as a table
The cheapest price seen for each departure date — per traveler in Economy.
DatesFromAirlineAirportsStopsFound
20 Oct$75Wizz AirTallinn Airport (TLL) → Chișinău International Airport (RMO)stops unknownfound 5 days agoOpen this trip
31 Oct$52Wizz AirTallinn Airport (TLL) → Chișinău International Airport (RMO)stops unknownfound 6 days agoOpen this trip
15 Dec$52Wizz AirTallinn Airport (TLL) → Chișinău International Airport (RMO)1 stopfound 4 days agoOpen this trip
17 Dec$66Wizz AirTallinn Airport (TLL) → Chișinău International Airport (RMO)1 stopfound 4 days agoOpen this trip
19 Dec$104Wizz AirTallinn Airport (TLL) → Chișinău International Airport (RMO)1 stopfound 3 days agoOpen this trip
6 Feb 2027$57Wizz AirTallinn Airport (TLL) → Chișinău International Airport (RMO)1 stopfound 2 days agoOpen this trip
28 Jun 2027$149airBalticTallinn Airport (TLL) → Chișinău International Airport (RMO)1 stopfound 3 days agoOpen this trip
19 Aug 2027$148airBalticTallinn Airport (TLL) → Chișinău International Airport (RMO)1 stopfound 6 days agoOpen this trip

Which month looks cheapest?

October 2026 is the cheapest month — from $52.

October 2026From $52Cheapest seen2 departure dates31 Oct · found 6 days agoOpen this trip
December 2026From $523 departure dates15 Dec · found 4 days agoOpen this trip
February 2027From $571 departure date6 Feb 2027 · found 2 days agoOpen this trip
June 2027From $1491 departure date28 Jun 2027 · found 3 days agoOpen this trip
August 2027From $1481 departure date19 Aug 2027 · found 6 days agoOpen this trip

Airlines on the cheapest dates: Wizz Air, airBaltic.

Premium cabin fares from Tallinn to Chisinau

We hold no premium economy, business or first-class fares for this route: we collect them for the busiest routes, and this one is not among them yet.

How far ahead were prices cheapest for Tallinn to Chisinau?

Return

Fares 30 to 59 days before departure were typically 43% lower than 0 to 6 days before departure.

From the cheapest return each day between 24 Sept and 18 Oct (25 days), grouped by how many days ahead the flight left; one adult in economy.

Each range covers different departure dates, so this compares typical fares, not the same trip priced twice.

Prices reflect recent searches — current fares may differ.

See these ranges as a table
Typical price in each booking range — round trip, per traveler in Economy.
Booked ahead byTypical fareCheapest dayAbove the cheapestDays of prices
0–6 days$229$134+76%16
7–13 days$173$134+33%24
14–29 days$136$114+5%24
30–59 days$130$121Cheapest seen25
60–89 days$188$139+45%23
90–179 days$181$147+39%13
180+ days$184$183+42%25

One-way

Fares 90 to 179 days before departure were typically 7% lower than 60 to 89 days before departure.

From the cheapest one-way each day between 24 Sept and 18 Oct (25 days), grouped by how many days ahead the flight left; one adult in economy.

Each range covers different departure dates, so this compares typical fares, not the same trip priced twice.

Prices reflect recent searches — current fares may differ.

See these ranges as a table
Typical price in each booking range — one way, per traveler in Economy.
Booked ahead byTypical fareCheapest dayAbove the cheapestDays of prices
60–89 days$66$52+7%17
90–179 days$62$57Cheapest seen24
180+ days$101$74+64%24

Could a nearby airport be cheaper?

A different airport at either end can change the fare — sometimes a lot.

Return

Helsinki → Chisinau

82 km from Tallinn

$176

$3 more than flying from Tallinn

8 Nov – 14 Nov · HEL → RMO · out 1 stop, back 1 stop

found yesterday

See this route

Cheapest recent price on each route — round trip, per traveler in Economy. Distances are in a straight line.

One-way

Helsinki → Chisinau

82 km from Tallinn

$88

$31 more than flying from Tallinn

15 Nov · HEL → RMO · stops unknown

found today

See this route

Cheapest recent price on each route — one way, per traveler in Economy. Distances are in a straight line.

Live price for these dates

The cheapest return found recently is for 14 Dec – 17 Dec. A live search on this page shows what those dates cost now, for one adult in economy.

Prices are what travelers' searches on Aviasales found in the last 7 days, in US dollars: the price the seller showed on Aviasales; bags may cost extra. Fares change, so check today's price before you book. How our prices work