Skip to content

Busuanga to Caticlan USU → MPH

Busuanga Airport (USU) → Boracay Airport (MPH)

The cheapest return found recently is $170 with Cebgo, 17 Feb 2027 – 3 Mar 2027, found yesterday. The cheapest one-way found recently is $66 with Cebgo, 20 Jan 2027, found 2 days ago.

Return

Not enough comparable prices yet for a usual return price.

Cheapest return found recently

$170

17 Feb 2027 – 3 Mar 2027 · Cebgo

Busuanga Airport (USU) → Boracay Airport (MPH)

Leaves 3:40 p.m. · Return leaves 4:05 p.m. · 20 h 35 min of travel, both ways together

out 1 stop, back 1 stop

found yesterday

See prices for these datesCheck today's price

Cheapest nonstop return

None seen yet.

FareTell may earn a commission when you book through a partner.

Found recently, and the cheapest we hold

Cheapest found recently $170 17 Feb 2027 – 3 Mar 2027found yesterdaySee prices for these dates

It is also the cheapest return we hold, of any age.

What have prices looked like?

Over 17 days, 27 Sept to 18 Oct, the cheapest return we saw each day was $165 to $200.

$170, the cheapest return found recently, sits here in that range of $165 to $200.

17 days is a short history, so treat this range as an early guide.

Those were the prices on those days, not today's.

Is this a good return price?

Not enough comparable prices yet: we hold return fares on 1 departure date and need at least 3 to say what is usual.

Could nearby dates be cheaper?

We hold no other 14-night return fares leaving within 3 days of 17 Feb 2027 to compare.

Every date we hold

1 fares on 1 departure dates

See every date as a table
The cheapest price seen for each departure date — per traveler in Economy.
DatesFromAirlineAirportsStopsFound
17 Feb 2027 – 3 Mar 2027$170CebgoBusuanga Airport (USU) → Boracay Airport (MPH)out 1 stop, back 1 stopfound yesterdaySee prices for these dates

Airlines on the cheapest dates: Cebgo.

One-way

The cheapest one-way fare on each of 17 departure dates is usually $78 to $105.

Cheapest one-way found recently

$66

20 Jan 2027 · Cebgo

Busuanga Airport (USU) → Boracay Airport (MPH)

Leaves 3:40 p.m. · 4 h 30 min trip

1 stop

found 2 days ago

Open this tripCheck today's price

Cheapest nonstop one-way

None seen yet.

FareTell may earn a commission when you book through a partner.

Found recently, and the cheapest we hold

Cheapest found recently $66 20 Jan 2027found 2 days agoOpen this trip

It is also the cheapest one-way we hold, of any age.

What have prices looked like?

Over 25 days, 24 Sept to 18 Oct, the cheapest one-way we saw each day was $66 to $83.

At $66, the cheapest one-way found recently is at the low end of that range.

25 days is a short history, so treat this range as an early guide.

Those were the prices on those days, not today's.

Is this a good one-way price?

Compared with the cheapest one-way fare on each of 17 departure dates from 22 Nov to 2 Mar 2027, found by travelers' searches in the last 7 days (economy, the price the seller showed on Aviasales). The usual range is the middle half of those prices.

Could nearby dates be cheaper?

No. We hold one-way fares on 1 other departure date within 3 days of 20 Jan 2027, and it is not cheaper.

Every date we hold

20 fares on 17 departure dates

22 Nov: $119, found 5 days ago14 Dec: $74, found 2 days ago15 Dec: $78, found 2 days ago17 Dec: $99, found 4 days ago26 Dec: $152, found 2 days ago12 Jan 2027: $105, found 6 days ago13 Jan 2027: $106, found 6 days ago15 Jan 2027: $120, found 6 days ago16 Jan 2027: $87, found 6 days ago20 Jan 2027: $66, found 2 days ago22 Jan 2027: $69, found 2 days ago3 Feb 2027: $78, found 3 days ago5 Feb 2027: $76, found 3 days ago6 Feb 2027: $79, found 3 days ago7 Feb 2027: $79, found 3 days ago15 Feb 2027: $85, found 4 days ago2 Mar 2027: $89, found 6 days agoDecJanFebMar
See the chart as a table
The cheapest price seen for each departure date — per traveler in Economy.
DatesFromAirlineAirportsStopsFound
22 Nov$119Sunlight AirBusuanga Airport (USU) → Boracay Airport (MPH)1 stopfound 5 days agoOpen this trip
14 Dec$74Sunlight AirBusuanga Airport (USU) → Boracay Airport (MPH)1 stopfound 2 days agoOpen this trip
15 Dec$78Sunlight AirBusuanga Airport (USU) → Boracay Airport (MPH)1 stopfound 2 days agoOpen this trip
17 Dec$99CebgoBusuanga Airport (USU) → Boracay Airport (MPH)1 stopfound 4 days agoOpen this trip
26 Dec$152Sunlight AirBusuanga Airport (USU) → Boracay Airport (MPH)1 stopfound 2 days agoOpen this trip
12 Jan 2027$105PAL ExpressBusuanga Airport (USU) → Boracay Airport (MPH)1 stopfound 6 days agoOpen this trip
13 Jan 2027$106CebgoBusuanga Airport (USU) → Boracay Airport (MPH)1 stopfound 6 days agoOpen this trip
15 Jan 2027$120Sunlight AirBusuanga Airport (USU) → Boracay Airport (MPH)1 stopfound 6 days agoOpen this trip
16 Jan 2027$87Sunlight AirBusuanga Airport (USU) → Boracay Airport (MPH)1 stopfound 6 days agoOpen this trip
20 Jan 2027$66CebgoBusuanga Airport (USU) → Boracay Airport (MPH)1 stopfound 2 days agoOpen this trip
22 Jan 2027$69CebgoBusuanga Airport (USU) → Boracay Airport (MPH)stops unknownfound 2 days agoOpen this trip
3 Feb 2027$78CebgoBusuanga Airport (USU) → Boracay Airport (MPH)1 stopfound 3 days agoOpen this trip
5 Feb 2027$76Sunlight AirBusuanga Airport (USU) → Boracay Airport (MPH)1 stopfound 3 days agoOpen this trip
6 Feb 2027$79Sunlight AirBusuanga Airport (USU) → Boracay Airport (MPH)1 stopfound 3 days agoOpen this trip
7 Feb 2027$79Sunlight AirBusuanga Airport (USU) → Boracay Airport (MPH)1 stopfound 3 days agoOpen this trip
15 Feb 2027$85Sunlight AirBusuanga Airport (USU) → Boracay Airport (MPH)1 stopfound 4 days agoOpen this trip
2 Mar 2027$89Sunlight AirBusuanga Airport (USU) → Boracay Airport (MPH)1 stopfound 6 days agoOpen this trip

Which month looks cheapest?

January 2027 is the cheapest month — from $66.

November 2026From $1191 departure date22 Nov · found 5 days agoOpen this trip
December 2026From $744 departure dates14 Dec · found 2 days agoOpen this trip
January 2027From $66Cheapest seen6 departure dates20 Jan 2027 · found 2 days agoOpen this trip
February 2027From $765 departure dates5 Feb 2027 · found 3 days agoOpen this trip
March 2027From $891 departure date2 Mar 2027 · found 6 days agoOpen this trip

Airlines on the cheapest dates: Sunlight Air, Cebgo, PAL Express.

Premium cabin fares from Busuanga to Caticlan

We hold no premium economy, business or first-class fares for this route: we collect them for the busiest routes, and this one is not among them yet.

How far ahead were prices cheapest for Busuanga to Caticlan?

Return

Not enough history yet: in 17 days of return prices, 27 Sept to 18 Oct, fewer than 3 booking ranges had prices on 7 days or more.

One-way

Fares 90 to 179 days before departure were typically 23% lower than 0 to 6 days before departure.

From the cheapest one-way each day between 24 Sept and 18 Oct (25 days), grouped by how many days ahead the flight left; one adult in economy.

Each range covers different departure dates, so this compares typical fares, not the same trip priced twice.

Prices reflect recent searches — current fares may differ.

See these ranges as a table
Typical price in each booking range — one way, per traveler in Economy.
Booked ahead byTypical fareCheapest dayAbove the cheapestDays of prices
0–6 days$100$88+30%17
7–13 days$88$75+14%13
14–29 days$83$72+8%21
30–59 days$96$70+25%21
60–89 days$95$85+23%23
90–179 days$77$66Cheapest seen25
180+ days$115$102+49%14

Could a nearby airport be cheaper?

A different airport at either end can change the fare — sometimes a lot.

Return

El Nido → Caticlan

129 km from Busuanga

$279

$109 more than flying from Busuanga

15 Jan 2027 – 22 Jan 2027 · ENI → MPH · out 1 stop, back 1 stop

found yesterday

See this route

Cheapest recent price on each route — round trip, per traveler in Economy. Distances are in a straight line.

One-way

El Nido → Caticlan

129 km from Busuanga

$99

$33 more than flying from Busuanga

14 Nov · ENI → MPH · nonstop

found yesterday

See this route

Cheapest recent price on each route — one way, per traveler in Economy. Distances are in a straight line.

Live price for these dates

The cheapest return found recently is for 17 Feb 2027 – 3 Mar 2027. A live search on this page shows what those dates cost now, for one adult in economy.

Prices are what travelers' searches on Aviasales found in the last 7 days, in US dollars: the price the seller showed on Aviasales; bags may cost extra. Fares change, so check today's price before you book. How our prices work