Skip to content

Yiwu to Hong Kong in December 2026 YIW → HKG

Yiwu Airport (YIW) → Hong Kong International Airport (HKG)

For departures in December 2026, the cheapest one-way found recently is $51 with HK Express, 2 Dec, found yesterday.

One-way

In December 2026, the cheapest one-way fare on each of 12 departure dates is usually $53 to $108. Across all 23 departure dates we hold on this route, it is usually $59 to $108. Of the 3 months with enough one-way fares to compare, 1 is usually cheaper than December 2026.

Cheapest one-way found recently

$51

2 Dec · HK Express

Yiwu Airport (YIW) → Hong Kong International Airport (HKG)

nonstop

found yesterday

Open this tripCheck today's price

It is also the cheapest one-way we hold, of any age.

FareTell may earn a commission when you book through a partner.

The cheapest dates in December 2026

DatesFromAirlineStopsFound
2 Dec$51HK Expressnonstopfound yesterdayOpen this trip
7 Dec$51HK Expressnonstopfound 3 days agoOpen this trip
14 Dec$52HK Expressnonstopfound 3 days agoOpen this trip
3 Dec$53HK Expressnonstopfound yesterdayOpen this trip
19 Dec$56HK Expressnonstopfound 3 days agoOpen this trip

Every date we hold

12 departure dates

2 Dec: $51, found yesterday3 Dec: $53, found yesterday6 Dec: $108, found yesterday7 Dec: $51, found 3 days ago11 Dec: $108, found 3 days ago13 Dec: $108, found 3 days ago14 Dec: $52, found 3 days ago15 Dec: $108, found yesterday19 Dec: $56, found 3 days ago20 Dec: $108, found 3 days ago23 Dec: $77, found 3 days ago27 Dec: $143, found 3 days agoDec
See the chart as a table
The cheapest price seen for each departure date — per traveler in Economy.
DatesFromAirlineAirportsStopsFound
2 Dec$51HK ExpressYiwu Airport (YIW) → Hong Kong International Airport (HKG)nonstopfound yesterdayOpen this trip
3 Dec$53HK ExpressYiwu Airport (YIW) → Hong Kong International Airport (HKG)nonstopfound yesterdayOpen this trip
6 Dec$108China EasternYiwu Airport (YIW) → Hong Kong International Airport (HKG)1 stopfound yesterdayOpen this trip
7 Dec$51HK ExpressYiwu Airport (YIW) → Hong Kong International Airport (HKG)nonstopfound 3 days agoOpen this trip
11 Dec$108China EasternYiwu Airport (YIW) → Hong Kong International Airport (HKG)1 stopfound 3 days agoOpen this trip
13 Dec$108China EasternYiwu Airport (YIW) → Hong Kong International Airport (HKG)1 stopfound 3 days agoOpen this trip
14 Dec$52HK ExpressYiwu Airport (YIW) → Hong Kong International Airport (HKG)nonstopfound 3 days agoOpen this trip
15 Dec$108China EasternYiwu Airport (YIW) → Hong Kong International Airport (HKG)1 stopfound yesterdayOpen this trip
19 Dec$56HK ExpressYiwu Airport (YIW) → Hong Kong International Airport (HKG)nonstopfound 3 days agoOpen this trip
20 Dec$108China EasternYiwu Airport (YIW) → Hong Kong International Airport (HKG)1 stopfound 3 days agoOpen this trip
23 Dec$77HK ExpressYiwu Airport (YIW) → Hong Kong International Airport (HKG)nonstopfound 3 days agoOpen this trip
27 Dec$143Shanghai AirlinesYiwu Airport (YIW) → Hong Kong International Airport (HKG)1 stopfound 3 days agoOpen this trip

Which month looks cheapest?

December 2026 is the cheapest month — from $51.

October 2026From $584 departure dates28 Oct · found 6 days agoOpen this trip
November 2026From $606 departure dates25 Nov · found todayOpen this trip
December 2026From $51Cheapest seen12 departure dates2 Dec · found yesterdayOpen this trip
January 2027From $2351 departure date1 Jan 2027 · found 4 days agoOpen this trip

Prices are what travelers' searches on Aviasales found in the last 7 days, in US dollars: the price the seller showed on Aviasales; bags may cost extra. Fares change, so check today's price before you book. How our prices work